osaühing Mellika Trans

Registry code 11068780 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue46,16544,53243,79551,23143,900
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss3,091-1,304-2,9893,536-3,625
Annual period result—————
Assets8,4877,3609,81417,6317,405
Equity7,5644,4745,7798,8575,320
Current liabilities9232,8863,2272,2742,085
Non-current liabilities008086,5000
Employees11111
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents5,096———3,625
Current assets6,4073,3604,21410,1117,405
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-1,920-1,600-1,920-480-1,278
Labour costs-5,008-13,653-12,597-12,845-12,805
Share capital at nominal value2,5562,5562,5562,5562,556
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets2,0804,0005,6007,5200
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods1,6622,9676,0452,5086,133
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)3,091-1,274-2,9643,497-2,575
Profit (loss) before income tax3,091-1,304-2,9893,536-3,625

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 158 EUR 0 EUR 4,727 EUR Not reported
Q2 481 EUR 0 EUR 11,504 EUR Not reported
Q3 500 EUR 0 EUR 7,631 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,683 EUR 1,118 EUR 11,199 EUR 1
Q2 1,891 EUR 1,175 EUR 11,154 EUR Not reported
Q3 672 EUR 119 EUR 11,030 EUR Not reported
Q4 2,041 EUR 0 EUR 16,217 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,451 EUR 951 EUR 10,005 EUR 1
Q2 1,773 EUR 1,053 EUR 10,516 EUR 1
Q3 1,874 EUR 1,053 EUR 11,624 EUR 1
Q4 2,099 EUR 1,053 EUR 12,003 EUR 1

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,408 EUR 1,013 EUR 10,636 EUR 1
Q2 1,652 EUR 1,010 EUR 10,843 EUR 1
Q3 1,731 EUR 898 EUR 11,551 EUR 1
Q4 1,536 EUR 900 EUR 11,669 EUR 1

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,798 EUR 947 EUR 9,910 EUR 1
Q2 1,573 EUR 1,060 EUR 14,226 EUR 1
Q3 2,937 EUR 1,060 EUR 13,809 EUR 1
Q4 1,743 EUR 1,060 EUR 12,483 EUR 1

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources