Eventus OÜ

Registry code 11075366 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue26,80851,6377,72424,35714,074
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss9,8454,2807,3654,2126,637
Annual period result—————
Assets107,72898,39594,69989,64090,258
Equity105,71197,36694,69989,43889,624
Current liabilities2,0171,0290202634
Non-current liabilities—————
Employees00000
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents————77,023
Current assets106,18496,65994,69989,64090,258
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-193-193—00
Labour costs0-6,940000
Share capital at nominal value2,6842,6842,6842,6842,684
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets1,5441,736—00
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods92,91490,13486,75482,27280,035
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)4,4571,3247,7585,3086,634
Profit (loss) before income tax10,2684,5437,7635,3126,637

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 2,268 EUR 0 EUR 10,530 EUR Not reported
Q2 645 EUR 0 EUR 1,807 EUR Not reported
Q3 299 EUR 0 EUR 4,398 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 3,030 EUR 1,196 EUR 8,368 EUR Not reported
Q2 511 EUR 0 EUR 3,875 EUR Not reported
Q3 152 EUR 0 EUR 7,652 EUR Not reported
Q4 218 EUR 0 EUR 5,928 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 Not reported Not reported 0 EUR Not reported
Q2 183 EUR 0 EUR 1,027 EUR Not reported
Q3 2,426 EUR 113 EUR 37,662 EUR 1
Q4 3,656 EUR 1,764 EUR 11,580 EUR 1

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 40 EUR 0 EUR 695 EUR Not reported
Q2 3,481 EUR 103 EUR 20,216 EUR Not reported
Q3 82 EUR 0 EUR 678 EUR Not reported
Q4 Not reported Not reported 0 EUR Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 747 EUR 0 EUR 4,224 EUR Not reported
Q2 258 EUR 0 EUR 2,469 EUR Not reported
Q3 4,249 EUR 0 EUR 27,788 EUR Not reported
Q4 331 EUR 0 EUR 3,632 EUR Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No direct or ultimate accounting consolidation parent is reported for this LEI.

Reporting exceptions

  • Direct accounting consolidation parent · Parent is not subject to accounting consolidation
  • Ultimate accounting consolidation parent · Parent is not subject to accounting consolidation

These are source-reported exceptions to accounting-relationship reporting. They do not establish ownership or the absence of an owner.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources