Katusepoisid OÜ

Registry code 11076029 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue86,98681,56543,541134,0170
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss-25,455945-3,32930,060-21
Annual period result—————
Assets46,67472,09873,77360,40628,278
Equity27,58953,04452,09955,42825,432
Current liabilities11,3198,7178,9554,9782,846
Non-current liabilities7,76610,33712,719——
Employees22220
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents27,01442,684———
Current assets37,72059,16156,85255,50628,278
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-3,983-3,983-1,896-1,1000
Labour costs-26,056-26,806-25,146-16,1160
Share capital at nominal value2,5562,5562,5562,5562,556
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets8,95412,93716,9214,9000
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods50,48849,54330,060-2122,898
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)-24,7551,996-3,16930,060-21
Profit (loss) before income tax-25,455945-3,32930,060-21

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 5,108 EUR 2,171 EUR 15,771 EUR Not reported
Q2 591 EUR 0 EUR 30,387 EUR Not reported
Q3 3,003 EUR 0 EUR 11,530 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 2,361 EUR 2,129 EUR 3,013 EUR 2
Q2 4,940 EUR 1,855 EUR 53,534 EUR 2
Q3 2,448 EUR 1,943 EUR 5,463 EUR 2
Q4 2,970 EUR 1,937 EUR 17,755 EUR 2

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 2,517 EUR 1,684 EUR 8,496 EUR 2
Q2 4,037 EUR 1,925 EUR 19,552 EUR 2
Q3 2,651 EUR 1,935 EUR 10,579 EUR 2
Q4 8,023 EUR 1,906 EUR 44,728 EUR 2

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,354 EUR 1,321 EUR 361 EUR 2
Q2 3,380 EUR 1,634 EUR 19,371 EUR 2
Q3 2,497 EUR 1,581 EUR 12,275 EUR 2
Q4 1,929 EUR 1,565 EUR 10,506 EUR 2

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 Not reported Not reported Not reported Not reported
Q2 Not reported Not reported 0 EUR 3
Q3 13,168 EUR 1,885 EUR 81,303 EUR 3
Q4 2,052 EUR 2,143 EUR 12,839 EUR 1

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No direct or ultimate accounting consolidation parent is reported for this LEI.

Reporting exceptions

  • Direct accounting consolidation parent · Parent is reported as a natural person
  • Ultimate accounting consolidation parent · Parent is reported as a natural person

These are source-reported exceptions to accounting-relationship reporting. They do not establish ownership or the absence of an owner.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources