Marika RMP OÜ

Registry code 11077282 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue48,17645,38243,34939,86037,580
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss4,6604,6294,2544,1673,809
Annual period result—————
Assets34,41134,14737,74439,02517,175
Equity17,27316,11316,65616,40213,235
Current liabilities8,6906,9507,4206,4223,940
Non-current liabilities8,44811,08413,66816,201—
Employees11111
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents18,84816,09715,16513,68713,353
Current assets25,98219,71919,27616,66614,632
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-6,989-6,743-6,880-8,342-1,516
Labour costs-24,229-22,671-22,314-21,386-20,415
Share capital at nominal value2,5562,5562,5562,5562,556
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets8,42914,42818,46822,3592,543
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods9,8018,6729,5909,4236,614
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)6,1386,4395,9864,7844,192
Profit (loss) before income tax5,6475,7155,1054,3304,193

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 4,840 EUR 2,236 EUR 12,474 EUR Not reported
Q2 5,080 EUR 1,931 EUR 14,199 EUR Not reported
Q3 5,439 EUR 2,361 EUR 14,664 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 3,937 EUR 2,364 EUR 10,009 EUR Not reported
Q2 5,128 EUR 2,393 EUR 13,384 EUR Not reported
Q3 4,985 EUR 2,393 EUR 12,904 EUR Not reported
Q4 3,665 EUR 2,185 EUR 9,414 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 4,062 EUR 2,391 EUR 9,436 EUR Not reported
Q2 4,974 EUR 2,402 EUR 13,109 EUR Not reported
Q3 4,447 EUR 2,306 EUR 12,734 EUR Not reported
Q4 3,931 EUR 2,306 EUR 9,584 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 2,726 EUR 1,503 EUR 8,694 EUR Not reported
Q2 3,657 EUR 1,772 EUR 12,677 EUR Not reported
Q3 3,748 EUR 1,991 EUR 12,572 EUR Not reported
Q4 4,288 EUR 2,174 EUR 9,147 EUR Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 3,903 EUR 1,962 EUR 14,410 EUR Not reported
Q2 2,985 EUR 1,654 EUR 10,335 EUR Not reported
Q3 3,868 EUR 1,897 EUR 12,815 EUR Not reported
Q4 3,367 EUR 1,967 EUR 8,440 EUR Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources