Aktsiaselts Hortes

Registry code 11081332 Status: Bankrupt
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2021Reporting period 1 Jul 2021–30 Jun 2022
Revenue7,307,887
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—
Annual period profit / loss-2,322,093
Annual period result—
Assets10,705,063
Equity626,606
Current liabilities3,453,447
Non-current liabilities6,625,010
Employees87
Business income—
Cash and cash equivalents71,410
Current assets1,830,771
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-781,735
Labour costs-1,318,061
Share capital at nominal value298,620
Liabilities and net assets—
Net assets—
Non-current assets8,874,292
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods1,297,268
Service fee income—
Operating surplus (deficit)—
Operating profit (loss)-248,580
Profit (loss) before income tax-2,322,093

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 Not reported Not reported 0 EUR Not reported
Q2 0 EUR 0 EUR 0 EUR Not reported
Q3 Not reported Not reported 0 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 Not reported Not reported 491,099 EUR 19
Q2 67,175 EUR 14,131 EUR 322,868 EUR Not reported
Q3 Not reported Not reported 0 EUR Not reported
Q4 Not reported Not reported 0 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 195,965 EUR 86,664 EUR 1,129,821 EUR 43
Q2 238,680 EUR 140,947 EUR 2,756,472 EUR 57
Q3 83,903 EUR 60,327 EUR 1,598,369 EUR 30
Q4 33,152 EUR 28,176 EUR 860,711 EUR 22

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 85,637 EUR 103,237 EUR 1,341,346 EUR 57
Q2 390,307 EUR 148,973 EUR 3,367,578 EUR 69
Q3 331,657 EUR 172,015 EUR 2,264,856 EUR 54
Q4 235,348 EUR 118,774 EUR 1,648,894 EUR 45

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 132,781 EUR 122,949 EUR 1,520,930 EUR 61
Q2 439,955 EUR 128,880 EUR 3,598,720 EUR 62
Q3 273,086 EUR 110,603 EUR 2,221,182 EUR 53
Q4 267,122 EUR 150,965 EUR 2,034,926 EUR 49

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources