KI Technologies OÜ

Registry code 11081964 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue72,00072,30067,18568,17560,000
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss38,77042,15437,97536,35546,128
Annual period result—————
Assets364,457330,787319,739307,054297,123
Equity345,611326,841316,189299,567294,398
Current liabilities8,7843,9463,5507,4872,725
Non-current liabilities10,062————
Employees11111
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents4,9106,1328,1248,98013,767
Current assets335,544326,30514,99415,85620,235
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-5,611-2,386-2,524-1,601-174
Labour costs-20,611-20,299-19,950-19,950-16,625
Share capital at nominal value2,5562,5562,5562,5562,556
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets28,9134,482304,745291,198276,888
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods304,029281,875275,402260,400245,458
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)32,24335,65729,12430,17335,373
Profit (loss) before income tax44,41148,15841,62742,67447,878

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 7,357 EUR 1,873 EUR 21,622 EUR Not reported
Q2 6,636 EUR 1,605 EUR 18,200 EUR Not reported
Q3 8,473 EUR 1,605 EUR 18,020 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 5,840 EUR 2,176 EUR 19,059 EUR Not reported
Q2 7,512 EUR 2,283 EUR 18,189 EUR Not reported
Q3 6,199 EUR 2,409 EUR 18,544 EUR Not reported
Q4 8,183 EUR 2,409 EUR 18,442 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 7,800 EUR 2,740 EUR 17,661 EUR Not reported
Q2 5,185 EUR 2,021 EUR 18,509 EUR Not reported
Q3 7,790 EUR 2,839 EUR 18,050 EUR Not reported
Q4 7,985 EUR 2,089 EUR 19,085 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 7,331 EUR 1,988 EUR 18,199 EUR Not reported
Q2 6,779 EUR 2,740 EUR 16,546 EUR Not reported
Q3 4,716 EUR 1,988 EUR 16,549 EUR Not reported
Q4 6,998 EUR 2,588 EUR 16,809 EUR Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 3,477 EUR 1,325 EUR 16,221 EUR Not reported
Q2 7,347 EUR 2,740 EUR 18,719 EUR Not reported
Q3 4,797 EUR 1,988 EUR 16,545 EUR Not reported
Q4 7,164 EUR 2,421 EUR 16,761 EUR Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources