Peek & Cloppenburg OÜ

Registry code 11081970 Status: In liquidation
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue—————
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss4,804-19,603-59,925-83,466-87,862
Annual period result—————
Assets2,511,8462,489,9082,500,0502,560,0662,644,280
Equity2,481,0312,476,2272,495,8302,555,7542,639,221
Current liabilities30,81513,6814,2204,3125,059
Non-current liabilities—————
Employees00000
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents2,444,5192,426,9422,438,8562,500,6362,585,820
Current assets2,466,1652,444,2272,454,3692,514,3852,597,465
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets000-1,134-2,222
Labour costs—————
Share capital at nominal value500,000500,000500,000500,000500,000
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets45,68145,68145,68145,68146,815
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods-618,394-598,791-538,866-455,401-367,538
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)-35,217-20,078-60,182-83,466-87,862
Profit (loss) before income tax4,804-19,603-59,925-83,466-87,862

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

Registered legal-entity shareholders
ShareholderParticipationContributionOwnership typeStart date
Peek & Cloppenburg Holding B.V.Identifier not providedForeign code 67345670 (NLD)ShareholderSource record 13774056
100% 3,094,621 EUR Sole ownership 29 May 2026

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 Not reported Not reported 7,585 EUR Not reported
Q2 880 EUR 0 EUR 5,086 EUR Not reported
Q3 Not reported Not reported 9,294 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 Not reported Not reported 2,499 EUR Not reported
Q2 Not reported Not reported 3,588 EUR Not reported
Q3 Not reported Not reported 4,092 EUR Not reported
Q4 Not reported Not reported 10,128 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 Not reported Not reported 7,500 EUR Not reported
Q2 Not reported Not reported -4,866 EUR Not reported
Q3 Not reported Not reported 3,000 EUR Not reported
Q4 Not reported Not reported 1,026 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 Not reported Not reported 15,422 EUR Not reported
Q2 Not reported Not reported 16,474 EUR Not reported
Q3 Not reported Not reported 19,637 EUR Not reported
Q4 Not reported Not reported -5,751 EUR Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 Not reported Not reported 16,172 EUR Not reported
Q2 Not reported Not reported 19,828 EUR Not reported
Q3 Not reported Not reported 18,000 EUR Not reported
Q4 Not reported Not reported 13,178 EUR Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources