Marimark Invest OÜ

Registry code 11083578 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue65,70047,10052,40038,65035,200
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss30,00128,32631,29329,97932,128
Annual period result—————
Assets88,28285,25088,14386,22090,470
Equity86,29284,77287,53586,22088,370
Current liabilities1,99047860802,100
Non-current liabilities—————
Employees00000
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents29,31324,25431,763——
Current assets41,15629,60937,16335,50135,750
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets————0
Labour costs00000
Share capital at nominal value51,12951,12951,12951,12951,129
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets47,12655,64150,98050,71954,720
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods49204000
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)36,29933,33431,13433,72831,618
Profit (loss) before income tax36,29933,28136,39533,72837,729

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 4,004 EUR 522 EUR 14,000 EUR Not reported
Q2 7,292 EUR 435 EUR 19,300 EUR Not reported
Q3 5,484 EUR 392 EUR 17,658 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 3,459 EUR 949 EUR 12,500 EUR Not reported
Q2 7,097 EUR 522 EUR 20,500 EUR Not reported
Q3 5,791 EUR 522 EUR 16,400 EUR Not reported
Q4 3,241 EUR 522 EUR 12,900 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 2,049 EUR 376 EUR 9,300 EUR Not reported
Q2 6,292 EUR 1,054 EUR 18,200 EUR Not reported
Q3 4,157 EUR 459 EUR 9,400 EUR Not reported
Q4 2,648 EUR 509 EUR 12,700 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 2,401 EUR 640 EUR 13,800 EUR Not reported
Q2 4,787 EUR 587 EUR 11,100 EUR Not reported
Q3 3,429 EUR 0 EUR 12,700 EUR Not reported
Q4 2,757 EUR 151 EUR 16,300 EUR Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 3,545 EUR 943 EUR 8,800 EUR Not reported
Q2 778 EUR 0 EUR 2,800 EUR Not reported
Q3 3,058 EUR 75 EUR 10,100 EUR Not reported
Q4 4,572 EUR 65 EUR 16,950 EUR Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources