OSTARK TEENINDUS OÜ

Registry code 11085637 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue39,30039,54139,86139,34735,484
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss20-769603-1,706-16,658
Annual period result—————
Assets2,00811,51119,00218,75635,410
Equity1,3431,3234,0923,4898,195
Current liabilities66510,18814,91015,26727,215
Non-current liabilities00000
Employees22221
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents1,9581,2497,4814,61618,102
Current assets2,0081,2497,4814,97618,242
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-9,036-1,259-2,2590-4,518
Labour costs-26,979-26,482-23,914-27,867-11,600
Share capital at nominal value2,5562,5562,5562,5562,556
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets010,26211,52113,78017,168
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods-1,361-5928052,51122,169
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)20-294603-2,066-16,658
Profit (loss) before income tax20-294603-1,706-16,658

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,430 EUR 1,633 EUR Not reported 2
Q2 1,415 EUR 1,619 EUR Not reported 2
Q3 1,480 EUR 1,690 EUR Not reported 2

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,418 EUR 1,617 EUR Not reported 2
Q2 1,484 EUR 1,662 EUR Not reported 2
Q3 1,459 EUR 1,662 EUR Not reported 2
Q4 1,484 EUR 1,662 EUR Not reported 2

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,273 EUR 1,461 EUR Not reported 2
Q2 1,871 EUR 1,699 EUR Not reported 2
Q3 1,376 EUR 1,571 EUR Not reported 2
Q4 1,375 EUR 1,571 EUR Not reported 2

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,179 EUR 1,353 EUR Not reported 2
Q2 1,314 EUR 1,498 EUR Not reported 2
Q3 1,138 EUR 1,314 EUR Not reported 2
Q4 1,133 EUR 1,308 EUR Not reported 2

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 788 EUR 800 EUR Not reported 3
Q2 2,973 EUR 2,770 EUR Not reported 2
Q3 2,271 EUR 1,991 EUR Not reported 2
Q4 1,271 EUR 1,441 EUR Not reported 2

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources