TripleCom OÜ

Registry code 11087694 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue743,9751,002,651915,6581,557,5821,473,833
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss-46,370-24,474-17,183-51,057190,496
Annual period result—————
Assets36,89669,60334,19058,143196,221
Equity-4,309-19,9398,13543,318193,412
Current liabilities41,20589,54226,05514,8252,809
Non-current liabilities—————
Employees00000
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents4,2179,7032,4732,81892,711
Current assets36,89669,60334,19058,143196,221
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets00000
Labour costs00000
Share capital at nominal value24,5562,5562,5562,5562,556
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets00000
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods-22,4951,97922,76291,819360
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)-46,362-23,628-12,984-42,876190,496
Profit (loss) before income tax-46,359-23,636-12,992-42,882190,496

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 Not reported Not reported 147,935 EUR Not reported
Q2 Not reported Not reported 138,863 EUR Not reported
Q3 Not reported Not reported 127,904 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 275 EUR 0 EUR 476,630 EUR Not reported
Q2 5,618 EUR 0 EUR 426,628 EUR Not reported
Q3 1,924 EUR 0 EUR 392,075 EUR Not reported
Q4 1,545 EUR 0 EUR 346,000 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 741 EUR 70 EUR 416,880 EUR Not reported
Q2 618 EUR 70 EUR 484,756 EUR Not reported
Q3 605 EUR 182 EUR 482,086 EUR Not reported
Q4 286 EUR 0 EUR 579,519 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 616 EUR 35 EUR 509,395 EUR Not reported
Q2 2,678 EUR 805 EUR 529,439 EUR Not reported
Q3 Not reported Not reported 401,782 EUR Not reported
Q4 1,164 EUR 350 EUR 434,715 EUR Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 6,501 EUR 980 EUR 767,942 EUR Not reported
Q2 15,799 EUR 1,212 EUR 934,350 EUR Not reported
Q3 3,551 EUR 0 EUR 770,080 EUR Not reported
Q4 876 EUR 0 EUR 703,151 EUR Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources