Fix Kindlustusmaakler OÜ

Registry code 11091655 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue808,040777,736700,832580,484423,100
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss257,288250,132146,936191,17231,919
Annual period result—————
Assets1,650,1161,441,6591,186,9541,117,921926,317
Equity1,532,0021,274,7141,024,585957,649766,477
Current liabilities117,155165,986161,410159,314158,882
Non-current liabilities959959959958958
Employees2014141415
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents913,351617,087494,768268,926492,321
Current assets913,790617,087494,768268,926492,336
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-8,657-41,205-96,727-71,318-65,550
Labour costs-245,613-176,894-158,212-139,465-115,994
Share capital at nominal value2,5562,5562,5562,5562,556
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets736,326824,572692,186848,995433,981
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods1,272,1581,022,026875,093763,921732,002
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)251,398241,190166,894191,13731,903
Profit (loss) before income tax257,288250,132166,936191,17231,919

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 23,392 EUR 24,343 EUR Not reported 20
Q2 20,960 EUR 22,002 EUR Not reported 20
Q3 22,994 EUR 24,122 EUR Not reported 20

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 19,280 EUR 20,226 EUR Not reported 21
Q2 22,485 EUR 23,361 EUR Not reported 21
Q3 25,343 EUR 26,638 EUR Not reported 20
Q4 24,211 EUR 25,035 EUR Not reported 20

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 15,680 EUR 16,658 EUR Not reported 14
Q2 15,463 EUR 16,331 EUR Not reported 15
Q3 16,319 EUR 17,360 EUR Not reported 15
Q4 16,828 EUR 17,808 EUR Not reported 15

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 13,422 EUR 14,166 EUR Not reported 14
Q2 12,378 EUR 13,201 EUR Not reported 14
Q3 13,252 EUR 14,103 EUR Not reported 14
Q4 34,169 EUR 15,019 EUR Not reported 14

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 10,734 EUR 11,388 EUR Not reported 15
Q2 10,364 EUR 11,077 EUR Not reported 14
Q3 13,290 EUR 14,144 EUR Not reported 14
Q4 11,667 EUR 12,420 EUR Not reported 14

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources