OÜ BLRT Masinaehitus

Registry code 11092376 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue4,864,7255,209,0916,807,5007,344,7875,899,690
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss-20,02948,710228,895599,376-8,668
Annual period result—————
Assets5,456,7395,396,1005,524,5755,749,5326,439,769
Equity4,541,4384,561,4674,512,7574,283,8623,684,486
Current liabilities819,821686,375812,0391,207,3962,613,009
Non-current liabilities95,480148,258199,779258,274142,274
Employees4242475451
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents3,581,8563,548,0963,248,8842,945,1444,041,291
Current assets5,042,1944,895,7794,841,6014,803,4305,649,599
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets123,732210,157327,836324,197350,951
Labour costs-1,512,564-1,374,700-1,441,6661,470,0101,433,666
Share capital at nominal value3,2643,2643,2643,2643,264
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets414,545500,321682,974946,102790,170
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods-2,794,455-2,843,165-3,072,060-3,671,436-3,662,768
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)-13,33760,559243,985615,7956,810
Profit (loss) before income tax-20,02948,710228,895599,376-8,668

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

Registered legal-entity shareholders
ShareholderParticipationContributionOwnership typeStart date
BLRT Grupp ASEstonian registry code 10068499ShareholderSource record 11206984
78.43% 2,560 EUR Sole ownership 1 Sep 2023
Elme ASEstonian registry code 10068482ShareholderSource record 13170416
7.84% 256 EUR Sole ownership 18 Jun 2025
OÜ Baltic PrematorEstonian registry code 10521993ShareholderSource record 11206986
13.73% 448 EUR Sole ownership 1 Sep 2023

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 150,327 EUR 160,934 EUR Not reported 42
Q2 156,081 EUR 167,377 EUR Not reported 44
Q3 166,946 EUR 178,675 EUR Not reported 43

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 131,723 EUR 140,293 EUR Not reported 40
Q2 145,468 EUR 154,483 EUR Not reported 40
Q3 146,871 EUR 155,818 EUR Not reported 40
Q4 161,972 EUR 172,584 EUR Not reported 41

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 135,728 EUR 144,322 EUR Not reported 43
Q2 146,652 EUR 154,997 EUR Not reported 41
Q3 134,690 EUR 142,738 EUR Not reported 38
Q4 122,992 EUR 130,684 EUR Not reported 39

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 159,549 EUR 169,093 EUR Not reported 45
Q2 124,972 EUR 132,794 EUR Not reported 45
Q3 144,224 EUR 152,490 EUR Not reported 45
Q4 133,315 EUR 141,602 EUR Not reported 44

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 145,408 EUR 154,869 EUR Not reported 54
Q2 141,678 EUR 150,257 EUR Not reported 53
Q3 140,210 EUR 148,950 EUR Not reported 51
Q4 128,003 EUR 136,127 EUR Not reported 50

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources