Kemistein OÜ

Registry code 11093140 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue257,1121,428,155603,0231,023,7631,068,918
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss-441,634167,714-106,2121,10653,218
Annual period result—————
Assets168,312628,507463,285603,705625,807
Equity122,634564,267396,553502,765501,659
Current liabilities45,67864,24066,732100,940124,148
Non-current liabilities—————
Employees23333
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents51,571364,908109,882161,165215,022
Current assets93,644524,693330,326443,379459,173
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-29,145-29,145-29,116-25,312-24,995
Labour costs-23,363-55,270-53,676-53,647-53,676
Share capital at nominal value2,5562,5562,5562,5562,556
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets74,668103,814132,959160,326166,634
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods561,456393,741499,953498,847445,629
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)-442,235164,506-107,5081,08553,203
Profit (loss) before income tax-441,634167,714-106,2121,10653,218

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 183 EUR 0 EUR 1,833 EUR Not reported
Q2 Not reported Not reported 16,075 EUR Not reported
Q3 4,404 EUR 0 EUR 25,198 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 22,491 EUR 5,656 EUR 160,264 EUR 4
Q2 8,868 EUR 4,125 EUR 102,980 EUR 2
Q3 0 EUR 1,516 EUR 86,493 EUR 2
Q4 0 EUR 505 EUR 72,663 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 14,606 EUR 5,524 EUR 181,293 EUR 3
Q2 57,194 EUR 5,524 EUR 619,281 EUR 4
Q3 90,069 EUR 6,199 EUR 594,833 EUR 4
Q4 42,091 EUR 5,524 EUR 455,822 EUR 4

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 11,591 EUR 5,524 EUR 213,926 EUR 3
Q2 21,173 EUR 5,524 EUR 249,285 EUR 3
Q3 12,637 EUR 5,524 EUR 179,652 EUR 3
Q4 22,611 EUR 5,524 EUR 230,364 EUR 3

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 28,620 EUR 5,575 EUR 303,962 EUR 3
Q2 22,763 EUR 5,575 EUR 384,548 EUR 3
Q3 35,730 EUR 5,575 EUR 349,279 EUR 3
Q4 28,905 EUR 5,512 EUR 381,246 EUR 3

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources