Kasteheina OÜ

Registry code 11094240 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue22,22618,71315,40413,20811,968
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss14,5878,765-4,8557,8217,946
Annual period result—————
Assets147,515127,538116,893116,574110,929
Equity132,359117,771109,006113,886106,066
Current liabilities15,1569,7677,8872,6884,863
Non-current liabilities————0
Employees00000
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents8,46112,5502,0305,7177,857
Current assets84,68976,10561,19661,85752,862
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-4,808-4,264-3,588-3,350-3,350
Labour costs00000
Share capital at nominal value2,5562,5562,5562,5562,556
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets62,82651,43355,69754,71758,067
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods114,960106,194111,049103,25395,308
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)14,5878,765-4,8557,8227,831
Profit (loss) before income tax14,5878,765-4,8557,8227,946

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 577 EUR 0 EUR 1,500 EUR Not reported
Q2 360 EUR 0 EUR 1,500 EUR Not reported
Q3 240 EUR 0 EUR 1,500 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 640 EUR 0 EUR 2,754 EUR Not reported
Q2 330 EUR 0 EUR 1,500 EUR Not reported
Q3 120 EUR 0 EUR 1,500 EUR Not reported
Q4 Not reported Not reported 1,500 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 386 EUR 0 EUR 2,814 EUR Not reported
Q2 197 EUR 0 EUR 2,754 EUR Not reported
Q3 441 EUR 0 EUR 2,754 EUR Not reported
Q4 606 EUR 0 EUR 2,754 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 517 EUR 0 EUR 2,754 EUR Not reported
Q2 184 EUR 0 EUR 3,663 EUR Not reported
Q3 254 EUR 0 EUR 4,022 EUR Not reported
Q4 394 EUR 0 EUR 3,225 EUR Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 576 EUR 0 EUR 2,754 EUR Not reported
Q2 552 EUR 0 EUR 2,754 EUR Not reported
Q3 324 EUR 0 EUR 2,754 EUR Not reported
Q4 442 EUR 0 EUR 2,754 EUR Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources