Metro24 Osaühing

Registry code 11094671 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue36,33584,09160,28939,40439,128
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss3,6065,720-8,7718,177135,666
Annual period result—————
Assets1,024,9471,022,1711,310,1591,301,1061,370,136
Equity1,024,2081,020,6021,014,8821,023,6531,015,476
Current liabilities7391,569295,277277,453354,660
Non-current liabilities—————
Employees11111
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents5,7951,94717,1408,63445,467
Current assets260,889240,308232,802264,321317,925
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets—————
Labour costs14,45014,45011,80110,5979,634
Share capital at nominal value2,5562,5562,5562,5562,556
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets764,058781,8631,077,3571,036,7851,052,211
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods1,018,0461,012,3261,021,0971,012,920877,254
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)3,6065,720-8,7715,991-17,919
Profit (loss) before income tax3,6065,720-8,7718,177135,666

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 592 EUR 370 EUR 74 EUR Not reported
Q2 Not reported Not reported 100 EUR Not reported
Q3 Not reported Not reported 65 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,226 EUR 1,104 EUR 438 EUR 1
Q2 1,044 EUR 1,109 EUR 84 EUR 1
Q3 1,044 EUR 1,109 EUR 149 EUR 1
Q4 1,163 EUR 1,109 EUR 31 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,416 EUR 1,191 EUR 17,586 EUR 1
Q2 1,569 EUR 1,095 EUR 18,611 EUR 1
Q3 1,445 EUR 1,095 EUR 10,921 EUR 1
Q4 1,118 EUR 1,095 EUR 156 EUR 1

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,400 EUR 1,190 EUR 262 EUR 1
Q2 1,185 EUR 1,239 EUR 250 EUR 1
Q3 1,185 EUR 1,239 EUR 207 EUR 1
Q4 1,845 EUR 1,239 EUR 15,923 EUR 1

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,242 EUR 1,024 EUR 218 EUR 1
Q2 1,043 EUR 1,091 EUR 249 EUR 1
Q3 1,043 EUR 1,091 EUR 167 EUR 1
Q4 1,259 EUR 1,091 EUR 295 EUR 1

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources