Worldwide Export-Import OÜ

Registry code 11095498 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue44,24642,60155,05335,22353,867
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss307-3,251-1,756-7,205-5,892
Annual period result—————
Assets77,95177,13574,05769,51082,628
Equity20,68020,37323,62425,38032,585
Current liabilities57,27156,76250,43344,13050,043
Non-current liabilities—————
Employees11111
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents2,3443,0502,5551,4291,945
Current assets77,95177,13574,05769,51082,628
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets—————
Labour costs-5,486-12,624-10,565-8,796-8,819
Share capital at nominal value3,1963,1963,1963,1963,196
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets—————
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods3,4366,6878,44315,64821,540
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)307-3,251-1,756-7,205-5,892
Profit (loss) before income tax307-3,251-1,756-7,205-5,892

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

Registered legal-entity shareholders
ShareholderParticipationContributionOwnership typeStart date
RIBEIRO & FILHO LDAIdentifier not providedForeign code 502708000OsanikSource record 11209877
25% 12,500 EEK Sole ownership 1 Sep 2023

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 3,746 EUR 324 EUR 16,532 EUR Not reported
Q2 1,837 EUR 0 EUR 22,710 EUR Not reported
Q3 3,664 EUR 0 EUR 12,260 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 3,802 EUR 963 EUR 18,183 EUR 1
Q2 2,279 EUR 660 EUR 15,678 EUR 1
Q3 3,226 EUR 960 EUR 17,195 EUR Not reported
Q4 2,030 EUR 0 EUR 17,984 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 4,202 EUR 1,077 EUR 17,776 EUR 1
Q2 2,546 EUR 806 EUR 10,035 EUR 1
Q3 2,687 EUR 878 EUR 15,384 EUR 1
Q4 2,544 EUR 642 EUR 21,311 EUR 1

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 2,724 EUR 859 EUR 16,385 EUR 1
Q2 1,640 EUR 276 EUR 19,143 EUR 1
Q3 2,846 EUR 649 EUR 16,226 EUR 1
Q4 3,248 EUR 806 EUR 21,098 EUR 1

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 2,972 EUR 283 EUR 17,282 EUR 1
Q2 4,202 EUR 770 EUR 11,327 EUR 1
Q3 3,907 EUR 1,117 EUR 11,820 EUR 1
Q4 1,690 EUR 686 EUR 7,546 EUR 1

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources