OÜ MARMARE TRANS

Registry code 11104145 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue5,3989,96015,60911,04910,310
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss-3,7055312,241305-1,576
Annual period result—————
Assets104,428108,029112,567102,012112,343
Equity69,59173,29573,24361,00160,696
Current liabilities1129219406121
Non-current liabilities34,72534,72539,10540,60551,526
Employees00000
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents—————
Current assets37,76735,11333,20829,51836,964
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-6,255-6,443-7,654-2,884-4,127
Labour costs00000
Share capital at nominal value2,5562,5562,5562,5562,556
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets66,66172,91679,35972,49475,379
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods70,48470,43058,18957,88459,461
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)-3,7084912,239303-1,578
Profit (loss) before income tax-3,7055312,241305-1,576

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 Not reported Not reported 0 EUR Not reported
Q2 220 EUR 0 EUR 980 EUR Not reported
Q3 243 EUR 0 EUR 1,090 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 9 EUR 0 EUR 82 EUR Not reported
Q2 17 EUR 0 EUR 90 EUR Not reported
Q3 14 EUR 0 EUR 205 EUR Not reported
Q4 Not reported Not reported 0 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 468 EUR 0 EUR 2,376 EUR Not reported
Q2 281 EUR 0 EUR 1,427 EUR Not reported
Q3 163 EUR 0 EUR 1,541 EUR Not reported
Q4 32 EUR 0 EUR 490 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 407 EUR 0 EUR 2,293 EUR Not reported
Q2 63 EUR 0 EUR 1,613 EUR Not reported
Q3 41 EUR 0 EUR 2,740 EUR Not reported
Q4 198 EUR 0 EUR 4,044 EUR Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 126 EUR 0 EUR 1,207 EUR Not reported
Q2 7 EUR 0 EUR 1,515 EUR Not reported
Q3 55 EUR 0 EUR 2,484 EUR Not reported
Q4 322 EUR 0 EUR 2,605 EUR Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources