Kominsur Kindlustusmaakler OÜ

Registry code 11111547 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue1,045,0651,168,9111,103,2861,093,7301,081,317
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss389,455337,604663,559271,098456,309
Annual period result—————
Assets3,327,2073,681,9403,335,6002,561,7382,619,847
Equity2,527,8712,138,4161,900,8121,640,3541,369,256
Current liabilities799,3361,543,5241,434,788921,3841,250,591
Non-current liabilities—————
Employees2121202122
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents1,168,6661,089,9991,644,4431,861,4351,622,625
Current assets2,938,3593,244,7012,907,1382,081,2982,181,378
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-3,629-2,605-2,637-1,515-1,943
Labour costs-601,220-629,292-599,620-489,760-512,263
Share capital at nominal value63,80063,80063,80063,80063,800
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets388,848437,239428,462480,440438,469
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods2,073,9781,736,3741,172,8151,304,818848,509
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)366,977258,8284,054231,112299,802
Profit (loss) before income tax389,455362,604788,559271,098456,309

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 49,471 EUR 52,898 EUR Not reported 20
Q2 47,216 EUR 50,764 EUR Not reported 20
Q3 52,860 EUR 56,764 EUR Not reported 20

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 67,990 EUR 72,499 EUR Not reported 21
Q2 58,291 EUR 62,052 EUR Not reported 22
Q3 62,969 EUR 67,099 EUR Not reported 22
Q4 58,266 EUR 61,142 EUR Not reported 20

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 189,232 EUR 68,146 EUR Not reported 20
Q2 56,801 EUR 60,542 EUR Not reported 21
Q3 64,367 EUR 68,267 EUR Not reported 21
Q4 57,587 EUR 61,118 EUR Not reported 21

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 45,298 EUR 47,161 EUR Not reported 19
Q2 50,224 EUR 53,012 EUR Not reported 17
Q3 50,563 EUR 53,410 EUR Not reported 19
Q4 50,389 EUR 53,648 EUR Not reported 20

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 38,729 EUR 41,006 EUR Not reported 17
Q2 35,762 EUR 37,181 EUR Not reported 17
Q3 39,201 EUR 41,294 EUR Not reported 18
Q4 39,571 EUR 41,433 EUR Not reported 18

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources