Foorumtrade OÜ

Registry code 11116585 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue34,74017,51337,48910,4059,344
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss1,316,3621,265,4201,974,2103,876,1731,193,802
Annual period result—————
Assets15,744,07814,147,53713,862,36011,821,3407,573,109
Equity12,747,47811,431,11611,114,42110,580,2967,144,983
Current liabilities1,543,6001,386,4212,747,9391,241,044428,126
Non-current liabilities1,453,0001,330,0000——
Employees00000
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents525,794383,816843,978261,101600,139
Current assets4,195,2303,301,8424,213,0252,010,5852,031,933
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets———00
Labour costs-9,3100000
Share capital at nominal value2,5562,5562,5562,5562,556
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets11,548,84810,845,6959,649,3359,810,7555,541,176
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods11,428,30410,162,8849,137,3996,701,3115,948,369
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)-31,128-31,253-23,492-9,092-33,277
Profit (loss) before income tax1,316,3621,265,4201,974,2103,876,1731,193,802

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,756 EUR 1,790 EUR 1,035 EUR Not reported
Q2 2,066 EUR 1,790 EUR 1,035 EUR Not reported
Q3 1,610 EUR 1,790 EUR 1,066 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 218 EUR 0 EUR 1,307 EUR Not reported
Q2 152 EUR 0 EUR 1,035 EUR Not reported
Q3 1,074 EUR 1,194 EUR 1,035 EUR Not reported
Q4 2,237 EUR 1,790 EUR 1,035 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 72 EUR 0 EUR 1,134 EUR Not reported
Q2 9,875 EUR 0 EUR 4,641 EUR Not reported
Q3 152 EUR 0 EUR 1,357 EUR Not reported
Q4 81,569 EUR 81,366 EUR 1,674 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 250 EUR 0 EUR 676,105 EUR Not reported
Q2 156,168 EUR 26,293 EUR 4,074 EUR Not reported
Q3 4,962 EUR 0 EUR 25,187 EUR Not reported
Q4 302 EUR 0 EUR 1,117 EUR Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 17 EUR 0 EUR 1,132 EUR Not reported
Q2 Not reported Not reported 1,103 EUR Not reported
Q3 Not reported Not reported 1,097 EUR Not reported
Q4 Not reported Not reported 1,090 EUR Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No direct or ultimate accounting consolidation parent is reported for this LEI.

Reporting exceptions

  • Direct accounting consolidation parent · Parent is reported as a natural person
  • Ultimate accounting consolidation parent · Parent is reported as a natural person

These are source-reported exceptions to accounting-relationship reporting. They do not establish ownership or the absence of an owner.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources