OÜ Ruksis Invest

Registry code 11118236 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue11,62074723,67015,46055,530
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss14,85143,170-13,902222,629-75,385
Annual period result—————
Assets874,235822,777754,090775,411526,984
Equity575,722560,870523,077559,560368,430
Current liabilities24,7166794,5834,5157,423
Non-current liabilities273,797261,228226,430211,336151,131
Employees11111
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents2,5612,07415,43311,25110,427
Current assets2,9552,11523,64718,43344,079
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets0-3,992-8,268-8,268-8,268
Labour costs-13,087-11,571-10,438-11,692-9,321
Share capital at nominal value10,22610,22610,22610,22610,226
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets871,280820,662730,443756,978482,905
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods550,389507,218526,497326,449433,333
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)-26,474-38,527-9,900184,026-97,930
Profit (loss) before income tax14,85144,045-10,226228,143-51,504

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,307 EUR 1,307 EUR 0 EUR Not reported
Q2 1,468 EUR 1,426 EUR 0 EUR Not reported
Q3 2,164 EUR 1,000 EUR 5,000 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,858 EUR 1,632 EUR 30 EUR Not reported
Q2 1,925 EUR 1,585 EUR 7,590 EUR Not reported
Q3 2,277 EUR 1,353 EUR 4,030 EUR Not reported
Q4 1,538 EUR 1,353 EUR 0 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 4,155 EUR 2,241 EUR 180 EUR Not reported
Q2 1,689 EUR 1,527 EUR 308 EUR Not reported
Q3 1,689 EUR 1,527 EUR 300 EUR Not reported
Q4 1,698 EUR 1,492 EUR 60 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 8,221 EUR 2,652 EUR 15,260 EUR Not reported
Q2 7,095 EUR 1,787 EUR 22,920 EUR Not reported
Q3 1,577 EUR 1,411 EUR 190 EUR Not reported
Q4 1,577 EUR 1,411 EUR 210 EUR Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,467 EUR 1,296 EUR 0 EUR Not reported
Q2 2,969 EUR 1,748 EUR 100 EUR Not reported
Q3 4,597 EUR 2,237 EUR 260 EUR Not reported
Q4 3,219 EUR 1,823 EUR 60 EUR Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources