Osaühing NORDHOLM

Registry code 11118667 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue814,384753,641697,975734,709633,331
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss115,06680,63932,11071,522-11,772
Annual period result—————
Assets867,289798,476715,702645,724664,249
Equity488,497373,431292,792260,682189,343
Current liabilities278,280240,014146,228142,674474,906
Non-current liabilities100,512185,031276,682242,3680
Employees1313131515
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents4,33419,33621,14917,00732,920
Current assets63,43849,07234,215151,781146,943
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-22,099-19,675-18,759-19,425-19,966
Labour costs-424,583-415,232-347,867-362,802-335,086
Share capital at nominal value2,5562,5562,5562,5562,556
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets803,851749,404681,487493,943517,306
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods370,619289,980257,870186,348198,303
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)101,72376,55861,24165,803-18,345
Profit (loss) before income tax115,06680,63932,11071,552-11,597

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 39,139 EUR 41,929 EUR 2,520 EUR 13
Q2 36,963 EUR 39,365 EUR 2,957 EUR 13
Q3 38,274 EUR 41,110 EUR 2,505 EUR 13

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 41,981 EUR 44,511 EUR 844 EUR 12
Q2 46,782 EUR 49,547 EUR 2,568 EUR 13
Q3 44,129 EUR 47,166 EUR 3,054 EUR 12
Q4 39,177 EUR 41,774 EUR 2,665 EUR 13

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 34,684 EUR 37,221 EUR Not reported 13
Q2 40,879 EUR 43,764 EUR Not reported 12
Q3 38,047 EUR 40,431 EUR Not reported 12
Q4 40,625 EUR 43,137 EUR Not reported 12

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 28,695 EUR 31,149 EUR Not reported 13
Q2 36,082 EUR 38,063 EUR Not reported 12
Q3 33,456 EUR 35,976 EUR Not reported 13
Q4 36,647 EUR 39,345 EUR Not reported 12

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 38,560 EUR 40,845 EUR Not reported 14
Q2 36,821 EUR 39,578 EUR Not reported 17
Q3 39,935 EUR 42,327 EUR Not reported 16
Q4 38,938 EUR 41,514 EUR Not reported 14

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources