Reed & Roof OÜ
Business Register
Insolvency
No information available for this company in this registry.
Financial Statements
| Indicator | 2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 2025 | 2024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 2024 | 2023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 2023 | 2022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 2022 | 2021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 17,886 | 9,903 | 15,075 | 9,335 | 10,541 |
| Revenue (non-commercial entities) | — | — | — | — | — |
| Annual period profit / loss | -14,190 | -25,064 | -16,135 | -15,604 | -7,754 |
| Annual period result | — | — | — | — | — |
| Assets | 5,616 | 1,011 | 4,841 | 1,768 | 3,746 |
| Equity | 1,571 | -59,239 | -34,175 | -18,041 | -2,436 |
| Current liabilities | 4,045 | 60,250 | 39,016 | 19,809 | 6,182 |
| Non-current liabilities | — | — | — | — | — |
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Business income | — | — | — | — | — |
| Cash and cash equivalents | 3 | 6 | 1,876 | — | — |
| Current assets | 5,616 | 874 | 4,162 | 276 | 1,094 |
| Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets | -136 | -543 | -813 | -1,160 | -1,647 |
| Labour costs | -13,180 | -11,571 | -9,738 | -8,698 | -9,321 |
| Share capital at nominal value | 2,556 | 2,556 | 2,556 | 2,556 | 2,556 |
| Liabilities and net assets | — | — | — | — | — |
| Net assets | — | — | — | — | — |
| Non-current assets | 0 | 137 | 679 | 1,492 | 2,652 |
| Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods | -62,051 | -36,987 | -20,852 | -2,437 | 2,505 |
| Service fee income | — | — | — | — | — |
| Operating surplus (deficit) | — | — | — | — | — |
| Operating profit (loss) | -14,190 | -25,051 | -16,135 | -15,604 | -7,754 |
| Profit (loss) before income tax | -14,190 | -25,064 | -16,135 | -15,604 | -7,754 |
Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders
No information available for this company in this registry.
Quarterly Tax and Employment Information
State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.
2026
| Quarter | State taxes paid | Labour taxes paid | Taxable transactions | Employees at quarter end |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 | 1,190 EUR | 1,019 EUR | 1,120 EUR | Not reported |
| Q2 | 1,505 EUR | 1,048 EUR | 6,678 EUR | Not reported |
| Q3 | 1,058 EUR | 993 EUR | 1,959 EUR | Not reported |
2025
| Quarter | State taxes paid | Labour taxes paid | Taxable transactions | Employees at quarter end |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 | 988 EUR | 1,000 EUR | 5,030 EUR | Not reported |
| Q2 | 1,768 EUR | 960 EUR | 817 EUR | Not reported |
| Q3 | 1,229 EUR | 960 EUR | 7,490 EUR | Not reported |
| Q4 | 2,658 EUR | 960 EUR | 4,550 EUR | Not reported |
2024
| Quarter | State taxes paid | Labour taxes paid | Taxable transactions | Employees at quarter end |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 | 928 EUR | 681 EUR | 2,140 EUR | Not reported |
| Q2 | 742 EUR | 788 EUR | 780 EUR | Not reported |
| Q3 | 1,752 EUR | 1,624 EUR | 3,873 EUR | Not reported |
| Q4 | 2,042 EUR | 1,187 EUR | 5,250 EUR | Not reported |
2023
| Quarter | State taxes paid | Labour taxes paid | Taxable transactions | Employees at quarter end |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 | 1,065 EUR | 321 EUR | 366 EUR | Not reported |
| Q2 | 928 EUR | 963 EUR | 1,732 EUR | Not reported |
| Q3 | 1,240 EUR | 963 EUR | 4,492 EUR | Not reported |
| Q4 | 2,059 EUR | 657 EUR | 6,345 EUR | Not reported |
2022
| Quarter | State taxes paid | Labour taxes paid | Taxable transactions | Employees at quarter end |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 | 2,323 EUR | 767 EUR | 1,200 EUR | Not reported |
| Q2 | 2,458 EUR | 930 EUR | 840 EUR | Not reported |
| Q3 | 1,427 EUR | 1,116 EUR | 2,151 EUR | 1 |
| Q4 | 961 EUR | 1,003 EUR | 5,144 EUR | Not reported |
LEI & Corporate Relationships ?
No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.
Sanctions & Restrictions





6 jurisdictions · 10 registries
Last successful source check: .
No confirmed matches
Sanctions & Restrictions
Last successful source check: .
-
Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches
Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.
No confirmed match for this company in this source.
-
EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches
Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.
No confirmed match for this company in this source.
-
French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches
Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.
No confirmed match for this company in this source.
-
UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches
Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.
No confirmed match for this company in this source.
-
OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches
Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.
No confirmed match for this company in this source.
-
OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches
Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.
No confirmed match for this company in this source.
-
OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches
Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.
No confirmed match for this company in this source.
-
OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches
Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.
No confirmed match for this company in this source.
-
Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches
Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.
No confirmed match for this company in this source.
Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.