OÜ Advokaadibüroo TAMAR

Registry code 11133514 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue42,86845,36946,53250,53867,389
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss15,51512,55812,17016,13125,510
Annual period result—————
Assets35,55735,08939,48640,49072,653
Equity18,63730,32132,81732,47543,527
Current liabilities16,9204,7682,6698,01529,126
Non-current liabilities—04,000——
Employees01111
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents10,9116,7771,62615,664—
Current assets14,4988,1925,55317,51142,232
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-7,017-7,036-6,496-7,442-6,793
Labour costs-4,782-11,322-15,960-15,505-13,578
Share capital at nominal value2,8382,8382,8382,8372,837
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets21,05926,89733,93322,97930,421
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods0—17,52513,223—
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)20,30915,00814,08416,40229,699
Profit (loss) before income tax20,31015,00914,09516,13126,700

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 3,878 EUR 635 EUR 9,683 EUR Not reported
Q2 4,675 EUR 635 EUR 13,363 EUR Not reported
Q3 4,383 EUR 635 EUR 10,858 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 3,830 EUR 698 EUR 10,669 EUR Not reported
Q2 2,461 EUR 212 EUR 8,200 EUR Not reported
Q3 4,749 EUR 635 EUR 12,465 EUR Not reported
Q4 3,311 EUR 635 EUR 10,439 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 3,282 EUR 1,590 EUR 10,251 EUR Not reported
Q2 3,497 EUR 1,665 EUR 9,943 EUR Not reported
Q3 5,190 EUR 1,436 EUR 14,880 EUR Not reported
Q4 3,771 EUR 1,247 EUR 10,408 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 5,027 EUR 2,083 EUR 8,358 EUR Not reported
Q2 5,053 EUR 2,158 EUR 12,479 EUR Not reported
Q3 4,486 EUR 2,083 EUR 11,217 EUR Not reported
Q4 3,308 EUR 1,754 EUR 35,232 EUR Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 4,080 EUR 1,358 EUR 14,532 EUR Not reported
Q2 5,291 EUR 2,193 EUR 11,605 EUR Not reported
Q3 4,995 EUR 2,308 EUR 8,757 EUR Not reported
Q4 6,384 EUR 2,139 EUR 11,121 EUR Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources