OÜ Zorg Sound Laboratory

Registry code 11144392 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue79,36399,77773,32056,16050,468
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss14,10735,83315,1986,681-3,937
Annual period result—————
Assets173,196156,002119,327101,37395,576
Equity118,596104,48967,12851,93143,712
Current liabilities39,60036,51337,19934,44236,864
Non-current liabilities15,00015,00015,00015,00015,000
Employees11111
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents44,45234,30820,87414,6955,849
Current assets56,98943,81234,12420,4208,370
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-22,284-20,639-19,908-19,735-19,144
Labour costs-21,767-20,357-14,251-14,250-12,214
Share capital at nominal value2,5602,5602,5602,5602,560
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets116,207112,19085,20380,95387,206
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods101,67365,83949,11442,43444,833
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)12,22434,11414,9936,681-3,937
Profit (loss) before income tax14,10735,83315,1986,681-3,937

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 6,541 EUR 2,127 EUR 22,558 EUR Not reported
Q2 2,060 EUR 1,970 EUR 7,696 EUR Not reported
Q3 3,287 EUR 1,970 EUR 15,318 EUR 1

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 5,724 EUR 2,324 EUR 20,169 EUR Not reported
Q2 6,857 EUR 2,442 EUR 25,064 EUR Not reported
Q3 6,397 EUR 2,442 EUR 23,111 EUR Not reported
Q4 4,356 EUR 2,590 EUR 13,750 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 5,242 EUR 1,880 EUR 20,564 EUR Not reported
Q2 4,487 EUR 2,089 EUR 16,208 EUR Not reported
Q3 4,771 EUR 2,089 EUR 42,439 EUR Not reported
Q4 2,720 EUR 2,089 EUR 15,561 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 3,195 EUR 1,463 EUR 14,994 EUR Not reported
Q2 3,491 EUR 1,463 EUR 15,163 EUR Not reported
Q3 4,237 EUR 1,463 EUR 22,042 EUR Not reported
Q4 4,772 EUR 1,463 EUR 20,899 EUR Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 2,610 EUR 1,393 EUR 10,990 EUR Not reported
Q2 2,738 EUR 1,463 EUR 9,266 EUR Not reported
Q3 4,383 EUR 1,463 EUR 22,493 EUR Not reported
Q4 2,424 EUR 1,463 EUR 9,984 EUR Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No direct or ultimate accounting consolidation parent is reported for this LEI.

Reporting exceptions

  • Direct accounting consolidation parent · Parent is reported as a natural person
  • Ultimate accounting consolidation parent · Parent is reported as a natural person

These are source-reported exceptions to accounting-relationship reporting. They do not establish ownership or the absence of an owner.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources