Aktsiaselts Haapsalu Kuurort

Registry code 11144564 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jul 2024–31 Dec 20252023Reporting period 1 Jul 2023–30 Jun 20242022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–30 Jun 20232021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue1,301,798858,2051,261,170531,583
Revenue (non-commercial entities)————
Annual period profit / loss3,916,802841,4971,625,064-60,112
Annual period result————
Assets10,655,1586,102,9265,732,5814,016,603
Equity6,744,6753,327,8732,486,376861,312
Current liabilities342,116498,695346,288376,328
Non-current liabilities3,568,3672,276,3582,899,9172,778,963
Employees0008
Business income————
Cash and cash equivalents421,379140,422203,62715,483
Current assets722,015677,408652,06320,820
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets——0-314,609
Labour costs-31,180-20,032-29,777-144,559
Share capital at nominal value32,00032,00032,00032,000
Liabilities and net assets————
Net assets————
Non-current assets9,933,1435,425,5185,080,5183,995,783
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods2,792,6732,451,176826,112886,224
Service fee income————
Operating surplus (deficit)————
Operating profit (loss)4,338,3081,058,4821,888,17343,841
Profit (loss) before income tax4,041,802841,4971,625,064-60,112

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 0 EUR 275 EUR 364,593 EUR Not reported
Q2 0 EUR 320 EUR 173,248 EUR Not reported
Q3 0 EUR 307 EUR 148,016 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 112,907 EUR 3,542 EUR 108,250 EUR Not reported
Q2 0 EUR 284 EUR 139,815 EUR Not reported
Q3 101,762 EUR 275 EUR 507,286 EUR Not reported
Q4 0 EUR 7,062 EUR 127,049 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 23,342 EUR 3,483 EUR 105,652 EUR Not reported
Q2 24,109 EUR 6,793 EUR 88,794 EUR Not reported
Q3 109,937 EUR 224 EUR 528,832 EUR Not reported
Q4 7,947 EUR 224 EUR 88,865 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 10,279 EUR 538 EUR 98,376 EUR Not reported
Q2 11,375 EUR 210 EUR 132,373 EUR Not reported
Q3 59,389 EUR 183 EUR 506,730 EUR Not reported
Q4 16,428 EUR 183 EUR 89,022 EUR Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 6,524 EUR 4,427 EUR 131,316 EUR Not reported
Q2 12,052 EUR 1,193 EUR 171,691 EUR Not reported
Q3 53,898 EUR 140 EUR 301,247 EUR Not reported
Q4 18,059 EUR 6,802 EUR 83,789 EUR Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources