LUXFILM Osaühing

Registry code 11153824 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue73,26179,90798,45296,04762,837
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss-7,0434,244-11,5231,6224,662
Annual period result—————
Assets72,98281,15875,53186,867102,089
Equity71,88378,92674,68286,20584,583
Current liabilities1,0992,23284966217,506
Non-current liabilities—————
Employees00000
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents12,37314,0828,32515,4102,325
Current assets25,25729,07518,68238,74494,319
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-4,358-4,766-4,7660-3,059
Labour costs00000
Share capital at nominal value2,6842,6842,6842,6842,684
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets47,72552,08356,84948,1237,770
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods75,97471,73083,25381,63176,969
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)-7,0434,244-10,7982,1575,050
Profit (loss) before income tax-7,0434,244-11,5231,6224,662

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,130 EUR 0 EUR 28,252 EUR Not reported
Q2 907 EUR 0 EUR 12,771 EUR Not reported
Q3 2,189 EUR 0 EUR 34,067 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 3,604 EUR 0 EUR 41,222 EUR Not reported
Q2 1,112 EUR 0 EUR 20,117 EUR Not reported
Q3 1,248 EUR 0 EUR 16,314 EUR Not reported
Q4 0 EUR 0 EUR 7,089 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,075 EUR 0 EUR 26,408 EUR Not reported
Q2 1,270 EUR 0 EUR 21,064 EUR Not reported
Q3 325 EUR 0 EUR 17,146 EUR Not reported
Q4 514 EUR 0 EUR 12,291 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 2,655 EUR 0 EUR 37,609 EUR Not reported
Q2 1,195 EUR 0 EUR 22,618 EUR Not reported
Q3 511 EUR 0 EUR 14,083 EUR Not reported
Q4 1,302 EUR 0 EUR 17,083 EUR Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 3,126 EUR 0 EUR 39,597 EUR Not reported
Q2 1,667 EUR 0 EUR 40,906 EUR Not reported
Q3 Not reported Not reported 17,790 EUR Not reported
Q4 0 EUR 150 EUR 7,010 EUR Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources