Probest Invest OÜ

Registry code 11157377 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue424,018594,8751,737,31741,8188,684
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss-29,654-44,67787,495868565
Annual period result—————
Assets836,683910,125732,299649,342647,920
Equity66,52196,175140,85253,35752,489
Current liabilities47,92795,71516,2128,2507,696
Non-current liabilities722,235718,235575,235587,735587,735
Employees22101
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents7,43312,33924,8152,7955,524
Current assets692,820793,699653,393589,033591,699
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-2,564-2,568-1,426-581-276
Labour costs-24,318-23,773-8,8310-785
Share capital at nominal value2,5562,5562,5562,5562,556
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets143,863116,42678,90660,30956,221
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods93,363138,04050,54549,67749,112
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)-20,983-40,51687,4661,9881,091
Profit (loss) before income tax-29,654-44,67787,495868565

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 2,137 EUR 2,198 EUR 13,484 EUR 2
Q2 2,312 EUR 2,251 EUR 3,861 EUR 2
Q3 2,187 EUR 2,251 EUR 1,411 EUR 2

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 2,091 EUR 2,150 EUR 32,206 EUR 2
Q2 2,175 EUR 2,090 EUR 38,138 EUR 2
Q3 0 EUR 2,168 EUR 26,510 EUR 2
Q4 2,125 EUR 2,033 EUR 19,002 EUR 2

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 0 EUR 828 EUR 10,935 EUR 3
Q2 1,904 EUR 2,155 EUR 8,694 EUR 2
Q3 0 EUR 2,155 EUR 86,056 EUR 2
Q4 561 EUR 2,115 EUR 22,000 EUR 2

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 Not reported Not reported 0 EUR 2
Q2 439 EUR 494 EUR 0 EUR 2
Q3 653 EUR 741 EUR 5,320 EUR 2
Q4 653 EUR 741 EUR 0 EUR 3

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 35 EUR 0 EUR 1,148 EUR 1
Q2 251 EUR 0 EUR 2,563 EUR 1
Q3 0 EUR 0 EUR 4,008 EUR 1
Q4 344 EUR 0 EUR 2,981 EUR 1

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources