Margit Meriranna Juuksurisalong OÜ

Registry code 11162317 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue102,694109,65584,08921,27017,153
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss2,006149325-224-225
Annual period result—————
Assets43,53366,62251,5835,14410,836
Equity6,5614,5554,4064,0814,305
Current liabilities36,97262,06747,1771,0636,531
Non-current liabilities—————
Employees00000
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents5161,224——9,808
Current assets43,53366,62251,5835,14410,836
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets—————
Labour costs00000
Share capital at nominal value4,0004,0004,0004,0004,000
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets—————
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods-17,445-17,59481305-17,470
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)2,006149224-230-225
Profit (loss) before income tax2,006149325-224-225

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 5,322 EUR 0 EUR 24,114 EUR Not reported
Q2 141 EUR 0 EUR 1,548 EUR Not reported
Q3 413 EUR 0 EUR 2,695 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 15,572 EUR 0 EUR 74,956 EUR Not reported
Q2 9,893 EUR 0 EUR 131,102 EUR Not reported
Q3 4,622 EUR 0 EUR 21,639 EUR Not reported
Q4 146 EUR 0 EUR 1,948 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 2,181 EUR 0 EUR 13,176 EUR Not reported
Q2 7,815 EUR 0 EUR 161,527 EUR Not reported
Q3 6,365 EUR 0 EUR 43,021 EUR Not reported
Q4 Not reported Not reported 10,195 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 103 EUR 0 EUR 11,573 EUR Not reported
Q2 Not reported Not reported 34,924 EUR Not reported
Q3 5,772 EUR 0 EUR 46,292 EUR Not reported
Q4 4,651 EUR 0 EUR 44,133 EUR Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 21 EUR 0 EUR 3,861 EUR Not reported
Q2 21 EUR 0 EUR 3,246 EUR Not reported
Q3 15 EUR 0 EUR 2,362 EUR Not reported
Q4 16 EUR 0 EUR 2,304 EUR Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources