Osaühing Rosenberg Energeetika

Registry code 11168116 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue3,8704,3262,2951,8732,070
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss975770-1,275-829722
Annual period result—————
Assets5,8307,4909,5129,0419,189
Equity5,8144,8397,0698,3449,173
Current liabilities162,6512,44369716
Non-current liabilities00000
Employees00000
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents———7,5318,739
Current assets5,8307,4909,5129,0419,189
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets00000
Labour costs-2,007-2,408-1,670-1,707-520
Share capital at nominal value2,5562,5562,5562,5562,556
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets00000
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods2,0271,2575,5326,3615,639
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)9751,520-1,275-829722
Profit (loss) before income tax9751,520-1,275-829722

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 107 EUR 0 EUR 468 EUR Not reported
Q2 123 EUR 0 EUR 564 EUR Not reported
Q3 38 EUR 0 EUR 264 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 2,220 EUR 1,088 EUR 1,752 EUR Not reported
Q2 397 EUR 132 EUR 1,554 EUR Not reported
Q3 180 EUR 132 EUR 216 EUR Not reported
Q4 968 EUR 837 EUR 622 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,937 EUR 1,803 EUR 693 EUR Not reported
Q2 414 EUR 300 EUR 551 EUR Not reported
Q3 492 EUR 300 EUR 882 EUR Not reported
Q4 449 EUR 180 EUR 1,836 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 675 EUR 707 EUR 609 EUR Not reported
Q2 55 EUR 0 EUR 814 EUR Not reported
Q3 39 EUR 0 EUR 204 EUR Not reported
Q4 48 EUR 0 EUR 646 EUR Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 84 EUR 0 EUR 648 EUR Not reported
Q2 86 EUR 0 EUR 605 EUR Not reported
Q3 19 EUR 0 EUR 144 EUR Not reported
Q4 118 EUR 0 EUR 609 EUR Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources