EVERO INVEST OÜ

Registry code 11170113 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Annual report key indicators linked by exact official registry code.

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 20212020Reporting period 1 Jan 2020–31 Dec 20202019Reporting period 1 Jan 2019–31 Dec 2019
Revenue15,73711,2538,4311,0508,1389,38512,965
Revenue (non-commercial entities)———————
Annual period profit / loss-7,383-5,936-14,42628,703-13,435-933-4,046
Annual period result———————
Assets256,568263,815180,943194,134165,639189,155181,949
Equity90,97398,356104,292118,71890,015103,449104,382
Current liabilities5954591,65141662410,7062,567
Non-current liabilities165,000165,00075,00075,00075,00075,00075,000
Employees0000000
Business income———————
Cash and cash equivalents28,53735,06131,80129,78953,91498,505100,146
Current assets77,37782,22379,32485,603114,715147,885136,270
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-6,912-6,912-6,912-9,146-5,808-4,409-6,180
Labour costs0000000
Share capital at nominal value2,5562,5562,5562,5562,5562,5562,556
Liabilities and net assets———————
Net assets———————
Non-current assets179,191181,592101,619108,53150,92441,27045,679
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods44,41550,35164,77736,07449,50950,44154,487
Service fee income———————
Operating surplus (deficit)———————
Operating profit (loss)-7,397-5,952-14,43028,695-13,004-541-3,586
Profit (loss) before income tax-7,383-5,936-14,42628,703-13,435-933-4,046

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Taxes and Workforce

Quarterly figures from EMTA, linked by exact registry code. State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions include reverse-charge purchases and are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; they are not directly comparable with cash-paid labour taxes. A blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 330 EUR 0 EUR 4,248 EUR Not reported
Q2 265 EUR 0 EUR 4,380 EUR 1
Q3 671 EUR 432 EUR 7,265 EUR 1

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 49 EUR 0 EUR 2,140 EUR Not reported
Q2 181 EUR 0 EUR 2,225 EUR Not reported
Q3 381 EUR 0 EUR 7,239 EUR Not reported
Q4 184 EUR 0 EUR 3,876 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 Not reported Not reported 844 EUR Not reported
Q2 15 EUR 0 EUR 1,269 EUR Not reported
Q3 0 EUR 0 EUR 5,274 EUR Not reported
Q4 Not reported Not reported 3,298 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 0 EUR 0 EUR 0 EUR Not reported
Q2 307 EUR 0 EUR 1,996 EUR Not reported
Q3 306 EUR 0 EUR 3,696 EUR Not reported
Q4 102 EUR 0 EUR 1,201 EUR Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 13,943 EUR 0 EUR 72,825 EUR Not reported
Q2 64 EUR 0 EUR 331 EUR Not reported
Q3 192 EUR 0 EUR 1,594 EUR Not reported
Q4 0 EUR 0 EUR 0 EUR Not reported

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources