Medwedia Holdings OÜ

Registry code 11170627 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue149,869101,37104,900500
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss64,32045,251-9,819-8,201-172
Annual period result—————
Assets84,17960,24734,16734,86348,104
Equity74,23254,91221,84831,66747,867
Current liabilities9,9475,33512,3193,196237
Non-current liabilities—————
Employees22110
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents21,1746,003—3,504—
Current assets72,55453,01326,93327,62940,870
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-1,000———0
Labour costs-59,616-54,881-10,201-10,9140
Share capital at nominal value2,5572,5572,5572,5572,557
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets11,6257,2347,2347,2347,234
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods7,0996,84828,85437,05545,226
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)60,75039,200-12,115-7,551-931
Profit (loss) before income tax77,01248,065-9,819-6,201-172

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 17,341 EUR 6,815 EUR 40,574 EUR Not reported
Q2 15,647 EUR 6,000 EUR 28,999 EUR Not reported
Q3 16,557 EUR 2,115 EUR 34,114 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 13,912 EUR 5,168 EUR 31,263 EUR 1
Q2 12,780 EUR 4,299 EUR 29,544 EUR 1
Q3 12,379 EUR 5,568 EUR 29,293 EUR 1
Q4 19,592 EUR 8,177 EUR 48,868 EUR 1

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 739 EUR 829 EUR 0 EUR 1
Q2 7,887 EUR 1,790 EUR 29,156 EUR 1
Q3 17,773 EUR 10,800 EUR 33,818 EUR 1
Q4 15,708 EUR 6,813 EUR 29,101 EUR 1

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,787 EUR 1,919 EUR 0 EUR 1
Q2 726 EUR 812 EUR 0 EUR 1
Q3 726 EUR 812 EUR 0 EUR 1
Q4 726 EUR 812 EUR 0 EUR 1

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 Not reported Not reported 0 EUR 1
Q2 481 EUR 540 EUR 0 EUR 1
Q3 2,726 EUR 812 EUR 0 EUR 1
Q4 1,686 EUR 812 EUR 4,900 EUR 1

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources