DIAMEC INVEST OÜ

Registry code 11171414 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue551,725416,0771,408,132886,909572,487
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss53,683-85,440284,771237,350-126,070
Annual period result—————
Assets579,405496,319691,539334,19890,767
Equity460,820407,137547,577300,83163,481
Current liabilities118,58589,182143,96233,36727,286
Non-current liabilities—————
Employees00001
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents125,626273,135583,555155,34122,858
Current assets576,258491,774689,154331,11590,767
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-1,398-1,340-698-407-6,880
Labour costs0000-9,375
Share capital at nominal value2,5562,5562,5562,5562,556
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets3,1474,5452,3853,0830
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods404,325489,765259,99460,669186,739
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)52,640-72,039294,339238,037-125,544
Profit (loss) before income tax53,683-71,686294,271237,350-126,070

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 Not reported Not reported 47,658 EUR Not reported
Q2 99 EUR 0 EUR 74,180 EUR Not reported
Q3 8,587 EUR 0 EUR 73,303 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 Not reported Not reported 76,324 EUR Not reported
Q2 160 EUR 0 EUR 46,866 EUR Not reported
Q3 1,939 EUR 0 EUR 189,244 EUR Not reported
Q4 269 EUR 0 EUR 326,841 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 9,500 EUR 0 EUR 33,038 EUR Not reported
Q2 Not reported Not reported 135,249 EUR Not reported
Q3 14,253 EUR 887 EUR 180,313 EUR Not reported
Q4 967 EUR 0 EUR 42,417 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 3,453 EUR 0 EUR 399,459 EUR Not reported
Q2 Not reported Not reported 456,428 EUR Not reported
Q3 290 EUR 0 EUR 939,819 EUR Not reported
Q4 24 EUR 0 EUR 718,019 EUR Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 5,500 EUR 309 EUR 92,369 EUR Not reported
Q2 960 EUR 0 EUR 91,734 EUR Not reported
Q3 18 EUR 0 EUR 206,592 EUR Not reported
Q4 24,302 EUR 0 EUR 514,191 EUR Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources