Mikran Invest OÜ

Registry code 11178511 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue03,27983,469210,787179,855
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss-54,827-22,671143,912189,340206,210
Annual period result—————
Assets612,657757,566899,317862,387755,046
Equity609,193753,520896,208858,891752,884
Current liabilities3,4644,0463,1093,4962,162
Non-current liabilities—————
Employees11111
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents304,797370,170379,204426,513415,510
Current assets537,481682,488821,264788,981695,129
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-4,506-4,775-5,070-3,032-2,188
Labour costs-21,188-21,188-21,188-20,509-19,152
Share capital at nominal value2,5562,5562,5562,5562,556
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets75,17675,07878,05373,40659,917
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods661,208773,379749,484666,739543,862
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)-43,666-31,195150,100215,848215,749
Profit (loss) before income tax-29,583688164,488202,906214,406

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 8,570 EUR 2,171 EUR 35 EUR Not reported
Q2 8,511 EUR 2,130 EUR 36 EUR Not reported
Q3 11,697 EUR 2,130 EUR 20,241 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 9,426 EUR 2,227 EUR 0 EUR Not reported
Q2 9,351 EUR 2,253 EUR 0 EUR Not reported
Q3 7,532 EUR 2,253 EUR 12 EUR Not reported
Q4 7,941 EUR 2,253 EUR 35 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 10,833 EUR 4,056 EUR 0 EUR Not reported
Q2 9,104 EUR 4,282 EUR 0 EUR Not reported
Q3 5,099 EUR 3,078 EUR 0 EUR Not reported
Q4 12,200 EUR 2,801 EUR 3,279 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 6,794 EUR 3,416 EUR 53,638 EUR Not reported
Q2 6,600 EUR 3,529 EUR 48,464 EUR Not reported
Q3 9,604 EUR 4,433 EUR 0 EUR Not reported
Q4 11,348 EUR 2,904 EUR 0 EUR Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 3,646 EUR 2,492 EUR 54,329 EUR Not reported
Q2 7,968 EUR 3,842 EUR 50,525 EUR Not reported
Q3 6,600 EUR 3,529 EUR 53,556 EUR Not reported
Q4 7,351 EUR 3,755 EUR 51,813 EUR Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No direct or ultimate accounting consolidation parent is reported for this LEI.

Reporting exceptions

  • Direct accounting consolidation parent · Parent is not subject to accounting consolidation
  • Ultimate accounting consolidation parent · Parent is not subject to accounting consolidation

These are source-reported exceptions to accounting-relationship reporting. They do not establish ownership or the absence of an owner.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources