Hiiumaa Jäätmejaam OÜ

Registry code 11179769 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue143,472373,695330,869312,628330,210
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss8,301-44,180-88,895-41,079-22,953
Annual period result—————
Assets512,125537,048582,621663,000712,401
Equity491,147482,846527,027615,922657,001
Current liabilities20,97854,20250,68735,98149,346
Non-current liabilities—04,90711,0976,054
Employees14334
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents61,29255,24269,35968,40388,993
Current assets63,153106,14591,608100,020112,743
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-64,907-63,110-90,684-63,935-65,879
Labour costs-42,500-114,145-81,457-75,117-66,988
Share capital at nominal value156,905156,905156,905156,905156,905
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets448,972430,903491,013562,980599,658
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods313,215357,395446,291487,370510,323
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)8,027-44,528-88,162-40,864-22,643
Profit (loss) before income tax8,301-44,180-88,895-41,079-22,953

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

Registered legal-entity shareholders
ShareholderParticipationContributionOwnership typeStart date
Hiiumaa VallavalitsusEstonian registry code 77000424ShareholderSource record 12943268
100% 156,905 EUR Sole ownership 4 Feb 2025

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 10,578 EUR 4,331 EUR 35,585 EUR 1
Q2 11,673 EUR 4,211 EUR 36,250 EUR 1
Q3 135 EUR 4,211 EUR 37,024 EUR 1

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 10,411 EUR 10,544 EUR 32,646 EUR 1
Q2 10,882 EUR 4,576 EUR 35,149 EUR 1
Q3 12,322 EUR 4,570 EUR 36,718 EUR 1
Q4 0 EUR 4,570 EUR 35,604 EUR 1

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 10,348 EUR 8,158 EUR 60,938 EUR 2
Q2 15,177 EUR 10,768 EUR 84,315 EUR 2
Q3 16,805 EUR 13,018 EUR 116,920 EUR 1
Q4 12,177 EUR 9,895 EUR 100,312 EUR 1

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 9,693 EUR 8,100 EUR 59,928 EUR Not reported
Q2 8,921 EUR 7,905 EUR 75,682 EUR Not reported
Q3 13,236 EUR 7,363 EUR 106,886 EUR Not reported
Q4 10,869 EUR 7,225 EUR 90,906 EUR Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 10,671 EUR 7,377 EUR 57,058 EUR 1
Q2 10,939 EUR 7,321 EUR 76,923 EUR Not reported
Q3 12,336 EUR 6,145 EUR 104,390 EUR Not reported
Q4 8,808 EUR 6,366 EUR 75,498 EUR Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources