Finn Bayer OÜ

Registry code 11187026 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue87,41782,08599,843139,95253,981
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss-2,949-42,668-37,892-38,3305,729
Annual period result—————
Assets24,65088,40799,333134,98653,446
Equity15,069-116,982-74,31422,1431,908
Current liabilities9,581118,59680,64738,34313,538
Non-current liabilities086,79393,00074,50038,000
Employees22220
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents1,3534,2611,09510,3107,990
Current assets24,65026,24123,86042,06333,676
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-12,153-13,307-13,727-7,557—
Labour costs-22,780-38,984-39,541-58,683-680
Share capital at nominal value2,5562,5562,5562,5562,556
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets062,16675,47392,92319,770
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods-119,794-77,126-39,234-904-6,633
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)-2,950-42,668-35,449-37,7875,013
Profit (loss) before income tax-2,949-42,668-37,892-38,3305,729

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 0 EUR 0 EUR 1,223 EUR Not reported
Q2 Not reported Not reported 4,282 EUR Not reported
Q3 Not reported Not reported 9,808 EUR 1

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,169 EUR 1,213 EUR 4,039 EUR 1
Q2 2,487 EUR 942 EUR 19,575 EUR 9
Q3 11,337 EUR 4,124 EUR 60,568 EUR 1
Q4 14,034 EUR 2,041 EUR 54,693 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,850 EUR 2,030 EUR 0 EUR 1
Q2 2,184 EUR 2,391 EUR 6,889 EUR 8
Q3 15,291 EUR 6,275 EUR 65,906 EUR Not reported
Q4 2,870 EUR 2,755 EUR 8,040 EUR 1

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,946 EUR 2,126 EUR 15,751 EUR 3
Q2 11,431 EUR 4,950 EUR 28,891 EUR 4
Q3 12,993 EUR 7,142 EUR 62,649 EUR 1
Q4 2,714 EUR 2,828 EUR 11,425 EUR 1

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 0 EUR 0 EUR 19,631 EUR 1
Q2 0 EUR 1,755 EUR 13,100 EUR 5
Q3 7,847 EUR 6,716 EUR 69,715 EUR 5
Q4 5,546 EUR 7,977 EUR 38,710 EUR 5

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources