Metal Works OÜ

Registry code 11187154 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Annual report key indicators linked by exact official registry code.

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 20212020Reporting period 1 Jan 2020–31 Dec 20202019Reporting period 1 Jan 2019–31 Dec 2019
Revenue20,1809,42542,78016,38926,472161,101173,974
Revenue (non-commercial entities)———————
Annual period profit / loss-2,247-12,038-3,940-13,617-4,248-7,46625,423
Annual period result———————
Assets24,96029,09538,99843,99555,32560,81971,821
Equity20,46522,71234,75038,69052,30756,55564,021
Current liabilities4,4956,3834,2485,3053,0184,2647,800
Non-current liabilities——00000
Employees0000031
Business income———————
Cash and cash equivalents2,8296024,39522,86037,81938,34148,194
Current assets8,9898,36326,71826,11739,30939,22259,519
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-4,761-5,580-5,598-6,038-5,581-6,001-6,785
Labour costs00000-56,048-27,892
Share capital at nominal value2,5562,5562,5562,5562,5562,5562,556
Liabilities and net assets———————
Net assets———————
Non-current assets15,97120,73212,28017,87816,01621,59712,302
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods19,90031,93835,87849,49553,74361,20935,786
Service fee income———————
Operating surplus (deficit)———————
Operating profit (loss)-2,247-12,038-3,940-13,617-4,248-5,98425,743
Profit (loss) before income tax-2,247-12,038-3,940-13,617-4,248-7,46625,423

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Taxes and Workforce

Quarterly figures from EMTA, linked by exact registry code. State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions include reverse-charge purchases and are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; they are not directly comparable with cash-paid labour taxes. A blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 Not reported Not reported 250 EUR Not reported
Q2 203 EUR 0 EUR 1,730 EUR Not reported
Q3 279 EUR 0 EUR 9,971 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 560 EUR 0 EUR 4,145 EUR Not reported
Q2 50 EUR 0 EUR 465 EUR Not reported
Q3 585 EUR 0 EUR 6,385 EUR Not reported
Q4 1,670 EUR 0 EUR 11,285 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 Not reported Not reported 65 EUR Not reported
Q2 258 EUR 0 EUR 3,421 EUR Not reported
Q3 Not reported Not reported 1,852 EUR Not reported
Q4 91 EUR 0 EUR 2,075 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,945 EUR 0 EUR 11,145 EUR Not reported
Q2 31 EUR 0 EUR 825 EUR Not reported
Q3 3,186 EUR 0 EUR 21,155 EUR Not reported
Q4 100 EUR 0 EUR 10,443 EUR Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,239 EUR 0 EUR 9,734 EUR Not reported
Q2 Not reported Not reported 2,858 EUR Not reported
Q3 Not reported Not reported 3,052 EUR Not reported
Q4 1,558 EUR 0 EUR 11,048 EUR Not reported

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources