Osaühing Virumaa Tehnopark

Registry code 11189673 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue2,8583,29133,82641,40131,383
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss-50,360-46,776-38,823-48,322-40,631
Annual period result—————
Assets2,363,7902,361,3352,361,3112,366,2812,357,297
Equity689,502739,863786,639825,462873,784
Current liabilities187,994146,678116,878100,12563,519
Non-current liabilities1,486,2941,474,7941,457,7941,440,6941,419,994
Employees00000
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents4,2297093,1729,0402,562
Current assets15,14212,68712,66317,6338,649
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets—————
Labour costs—————
Share capital at nominal value2,5562,5562,5562,5562,556
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets2,348,6482,348,6482,348,6482,348,6482,348,648
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods737,050783,827822,650870,972911,603
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)-20,395-17,350-9,424-19,340-11,995
Profit (loss) before income tax-50,360-46,776-38,823-48,322-40,631

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

Registered legal-entity shareholders
ShareholderParticipationContributionOwnership typeStart date
OÜ NordlandEstonian registry code 11129926OsanikSource record 11429164
100% 2,556 EUR Sole ownership 2 Sep 2023

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 775 EUR 0 EUR 648 EUR Not reported
Q2 5,227 EUR 0 EUR 561 EUR Not reported
Q3 48 EUR 0 EUR 156,363 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 3,221 EUR 0 EUR 1,155 EUR Not reported
Q2 779 EUR 0 EUR 622 EUR Not reported
Q3 Not reported Not reported 636 EUR Not reported
Q4 2,724 EUR 0 EUR 600 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 50 EUR 0 EUR 1,323 EUR Not reported
Q2 2,653 EUR 0 EUR 650 EUR Not reported
Q3 200 EUR 0 EUR 460 EUR Not reported
Q4 2,538 EUR 0 EUR 469 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 91 EUR 0 EUR 11,039 EUR Not reported
Q2 2,179 EUR 0 EUR 10,386 EUR Not reported
Q3 212 EUR 0 EUR 10,289 EUR Not reported
Q4 2,235 EUR 0 EUR 3,874 EUR Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 928 EUR 0 EUR 9,102 EUR Not reported
Q2 1,263 EUR 0 EUR 7,809 EUR Not reported
Q3 889 EUR 0 EUR 11,965 EUR Not reported
Q4 696 EUR 0 EUR 15,075 EUR Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources