Tõlkide ja Tõlkijate Liidu Osaühing

Registry code 11191026 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue18,13620,84327,21738,53825,639
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss1,907-1,706878176736
Annual period result—————
Assets22,45220,60521,71521,39223,262
Equity21,65619,74821,45420,57620,400
Current liabilities7968572618162,862
Non-current liabilities—————
Employees00000
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents19,28519,74919,34820,74919,823
Current assets22,07019,91820,72321,39223,262
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-305-305-229——
Labour costs-2,289-4,018-7,900-15,478-8,754
Share capital at nominal value2,5542,5542,5542,5542,554
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets382687992——
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods16,93918,64417,76617,59016,854
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)1,566-1,706878176734
Profit (loss) before income tax1,907-1,706878176736

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

Registered legal-entity shareholders
ShareholderParticipationContributionOwnership typeStart date
Eesti Tõlkide ja Tõlkijate LiitEstonian registry code 80048742ShareholderSource record 11259960
9.01% 230 EUR Sole ownership 1 Sep 2023

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 830 EUR 734 EUR 4,311 EUR 1
Q2 1,336 EUR 73 EUR 8,184 EUR 1
Q3 Not reported Not reported 1,865 EUR 1

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 552 EUR 163 EUR 4,246 EUR 2
Q2 585 EUR 305 EUR 5,924 EUR 3
Q3 49 EUR 0 EUR 2,108 EUR 3
Q4 683 EUR 380 EUR 4,193 EUR 2

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 621 EUR 596 EUR 1,384 EUR 2
Q2 421 EUR 112 EUR 7,914 EUR 3
Q3 618 EUR 405 EUR 5,151 EUR 4
Q4 1,193 EUR 712 EUR 5,850 EUR 3

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,664 EUR 1,309 EUR 5,741 EUR 2
Q2 1,046 EUR 1,046 EUR 8,618 EUR 2
Q3 1,145 EUR 708 EUR 5,484 EUR 2
Q4 1,275 EUR 686 EUR 7,091 EUR 2

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 326 EUR 229 EUR 1,268 EUR 2
Q2 4,266 EUR 1,828 EUR 20,320 EUR 2
Q3 3,455 EUR 3,025 EUR 7,375 EUR 2
Q4 1,798 EUR 613 EUR 9,179 EUR 2

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources