Pealinna Trükikoda OÜ

Registry code 11196756 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue147,012166,457235,652
Revenue (non-commercial entities)———
Annual period profit / loss1,4278,767-12,960
Annual period result———
Assets74,97566,23939,900
Equity6,8265,399-3,368
Current liabilities68,14960,84043,268
Non-current liabilities——0
Employees134
Business income———
Cash and cash equivalents8149475
Current assets74,97566,23939,900
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets000
Labour costs-30,216-45,552-63,548
Share capital at nominal value2,5562,5562,556
Liabilities and net assets———
Net assets———
Non-current assets——0
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods2,832-5,9357,025
Service fee income———
Operating surplus (deficit)———
Operating profit (loss)7,5938,767-11,872
Profit (loss) before income tax1,4278,767-12,960

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

Registered legal-entity shareholders
ShareholderParticipationContributionOwnership typeStart date
Revo Haus OÜEstonian registry code 14592866ShareholderSource record 12658178
100% 2,556 EUR Sole ownership 26 Aug 2024

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 310 EUR 375 EUR Not reported Not reported
Q2 Not reported Not reported Not reported Not reported
Q3 Not reported Not reported Not reported Not reported
Q4 Not reported Not reported Not reported Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,995 EUR 1,400 EUR 10,968 EUR 1
Q2 5,473 EUR 139 EUR 18,845 EUR 1
Q3 4,268 EUR 3,070 EUR 12,837 EUR 1
Q4 Not reported Not reported 0 EUR 1

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 5,283 EUR 1,670 EUR 26,766 EUR 1
Q2 4,610 EUR 3,829 EUR 31,883 EUR 1
Q3 2,633 EUR 1,718 EUR 31,366 EUR 1
Q4 3,292 EUR 2,271 EUR 34,379 EUR 1

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 6,759 EUR 7,103 EUR 36,942 EUR 3
Q2 11,612 EUR 6,686 EUR 62,395 EUR 1
Q3 4,388 EUR 2,977 EUR 49,664 EUR 1
Q4 4,132 EUR 2,037 EUR 38,351 EUR 1

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources