osaühing Hopson Capital

Registry code 11198885 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue75,99674,03810,61210,61210,612
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss20,34843,7945,8274,8484,169
Annual period result—————
Assets682,053666,118605,077598,945593,981
Equity667,636647,288603,494597,667592,819
Current liabilities9,30413,7171,5831,2781,162
Non-current liabilities5,1135,113———
Employees00000
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents40,90985,808112,706138,549216,565
Current assets49,898100,980113,899140,022217,884
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets—————
Labour costs-7,2472,37700—
Share capital at nominal value2,5602,5602,5602,5602,560
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets632,155565,138491,178458,923376,097
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods644,472600,678594,851590,003585,834
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)14,60840,7273,4593,3363,087
Profit (loss) before income tax20,34843,7945,8274,8484,169

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

Registered legal-entity shareholders
ShareholderParticipationContributionOwnership typeStart date
V.A.O. Grupp OÜEstonian registry code 10501915ShareholderSource record 11267389
100% 2,560 EUR Sole ownership 1 Sep 2023

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 7,329 EUR 1,105 EUR 35,409 EUR Not reported
Q2 8,271 EUR 1,105 EUR 33,814 EUR Not reported
Q3 5,834 EUR 1,112 EUR 23,927 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 7,801 EUR 832 EUR 42,452 EUR Not reported
Q2 5,069 EUR 1,214 EUR 28,275 EUR Not reported
Q3 5,225 EUR 1,141 EUR 22,566 EUR Not reported
Q4 8,634 EUR 1,105 EUR 28,241 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 2,621 EUR 180 EUR 22,000 EUR Not reported
Q2 3,619 EUR 180 EUR 27,434 EUR Not reported
Q3 3,366 EUR 180 EUR 22,504 EUR Not reported
Q4 3,014 EUR 686 EUR 27,180 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 163 EUR 0 EUR Not reported Not reported
Q2 96 EUR 60 EUR Not reported Not reported
Q3 289 EUR 180 EUR Not reported Not reported
Q4 453 EUR 180 EUR Not reported Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 163 EUR 0 EUR Not reported Not reported
Q2 Not reported Not reported Not reported Not reported
Q3 Not reported Not reported Not reported Not reported
Q4 163 EUR 0 EUR Not reported Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources