Akroteer Projekt OÜ

Registry code 11203893 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue46,75036,15049,78024,480
Revenue (non-commercial entities)————
Annual period profit / loss24,2783,85516,956-1,968
Annual period result————
Assets65,26735,53342,46932,453
Equity45,70927,85536,50319,437
Current liabilities7,5557,6785,96611,016
Non-current liabilities12,003—02,000
Employees2222
Business income————
Cash and cash equivalents25,023———
Current assets28,38327,34133,85023,408
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-2,561-426-426-426
Labour costs-24,845-22,741-21,191-18,753
Share capital at nominal value2,5562,5562,5562,556
Liabilities and net assets————
Net assets————
Non-current assets36,8848,1928,6199,045
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods18,61923,50416,73718,593
Service fee income————
Operating surplus (deficit)————
Operating profit (loss)25,5193,85516,954-1,970
Profit (loss) before income tax25,3553,85516,956-1,968

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,336 EUR 0 EUR 6,120 EUR Not reported
Q2 859 EUR 0 EUR 3,550 EUR Not reported
Q3 495 EUR 0 EUR 2,700 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 3,464 EUR 2,088 EUR 7,150 EUR 2
Q2 2,494 EUR 2,169 EUR 1,200 EUR 2
Q3 3,101 EUR 2,169 EUR 5,440 EUR Not reported
Q4 363 EUR 0 EUR 600 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 6,970 EUR 2,120 EUR 8,150 EUR 2
Q2 5,354 EUR 1,925 EUR 20,500 EUR 2
Q3 3,131 EUR 1,844 EUR 10,700 EUR 2
Q4 3,507 EUR 1,843 EUR 8,550 EUR 2

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 3,790 EUR 1,595 EUR 2,600 EUR 2
Q2 3,741 EUR 1,611 EUR 11,600 EUR 2
Q3 2,899 EUR 1,367 EUR 8,750 EUR 2
Q4 2,490 EUR 1,611 EUR 7,200 EUR 2

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,816 EUR 1,434 EUR 3,200 EUR 2
Q2 3,396 EUR 1,561 EUR 11,220 EUR 2
Q3 4,174 EUR 1,561 EUR 16,800 EUR 2
Q4 4,274 EUR 1,561 EUR 16,560 EUR 2

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources