Wergoland Grupp OÜ

Registry code 11206673 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Annual report key indicators linked by exact official registry code.

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 20212020Reporting period 1 Jan 2020–31 Dec 20202019Reporting period 1 Jan 2019–31 Dec 2019
Revenue715,3141,070,0381,322,324806,1761,272,0591,370,871
Revenue (non-commercial entities)——————
Annual period profit / loss-85,501-12,303-15,338-161,136111,54427,006
Annual period result——————
Assets204,477275,109411,033315,224462,746418,568
Equity9,64895,149107,452122,790283,926172,382
Current liabilities194,829179,960303,581192,434178,820246,186
Non-current liabilities——————
Employees101011121314
Business income——————
Cash and cash equivalents30,00489,96999,434138,221155,34356,074
Current assets183,065244,436368,429263,574424,381372,397
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-7,043-7,070-5,225-4,461-4,787-4,796
Labour costs-238,315-236,493-230,972-230,614-238,172-229,080
Share capital at nominal value3,8343,8343,8343,8343,8343,834
Liabilities and net assets——————
Net assets——————
Non-current assets21,41230,67342,60451,65038,36546,171
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods90,932103,235118,573279,709168,165141,159
Service fee income——————
Operating surplus (deficit)——————
Operating profit (loss)-75,9314,650-12,438-160,151113,22242,420
Profit (loss) before income tax-85,501-12,303-15,338-161,136111,54427,006

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Taxes and Workforce

Quarterly figures from EMTA, linked by exact registry code. State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions include reverse-charge purchases and are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; they are not directly comparable with cash-paid labour taxes. A blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,164 EUR 0 EUR 0 EUR Not reported
Q2 3,914 EUR 3,740 EUR 0 EUR Not reported
Q3 Not reported Not reported Not reported Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 38,450 EUR 26,698 EUR 135,126 EUR 14
Q2 36,548 EUR 22,370 EUR 108,737 EUR 13
Q3 25,115 EUR 18,255 EUR 94,761 EUR 6
Q4 2,942 EUR 217 EUR 6,625 EUR 5

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 26,862 EUR 19,378 EUR 222,921 EUR 13
Q2 24,120 EUR 25,598 EUR 96,849 EUR 13
Q3 23,433 EUR 15,865 EUR 192,423 EUR 15
Q4 39,852 EUR 22,793 EUR 277,838 EUR 15

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 52,905 EUR 22,366 EUR 411,002 EUR 13
Q2 28,746 EUR 20,598 EUR 272,242 EUR 13
Q3 43,914 EUR 21,382 EUR 252,354 EUR 14
Q4 24,301 EUR 24,577 EUR 164,091 EUR 14

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 23,346 EUR 19,328 EUR 139,473 EUR 13
Q2 36,518 EUR 18,475 EUR 289,995 EUR 13
Q3 41,599 EUR 20,348 EUR 405,737 EUR 13
Q4 25,041 EUR 20,576 EUR 424,896 EUR 13

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources