OÜ Buenaventura

Registry code 11208353 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue5,31915,99111,368127,333171,016
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss-3,117-4,304-10,753-41,33818,593
Annual period result—————
Assets161,38583,51799,080106,645116,728
Equity40,872-36,010-31,706-20,95320,385
Current liabilities89,81189,57991,13636,01426,043
Non-current liabilities30,70229,94839,65091,58470,300
Employees00000
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents3811857724,249
Current assets80,5152,1152,1604,13825,158
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-2,669-2,601-4,309-3,808-395
Labour costs00000
Share capital at nominal value2,5562,5562,5562,5562,556
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets80,87081,40296,920102,50791,570
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods41,433-34,261-23,50917,829-764
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)-3,167-4,301-4,003-41,33118,593
Profit (loss) before income tax-3,117-4,304-10,753-41,33818,593

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

Registered legal-entity shareholders
ShareholderParticipationContributionOwnership typeStart date
Aqua Silentium OÜEstonian registry code 14672631ShareholderSource record 11271164
100% 2,556 EUR Sole ownership 1 Sep 2023

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 32 EUR 0 EUR 225 EUR Not reported
Q2 22 EUR 0 EUR 781 EUR Not reported
Q3 37 EUR 0 EUR 815 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 521 EUR 0 EUR 2,957 EUR Not reported
Q2 Not reported Not reported 504 EUR Not reported
Q3 Not reported Not reported 461 EUR Not reported
Q4 0 EUR 0 EUR 1,509 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 979 EUR 0 EUR 15,585 EUR Not reported
Q2 2,027 EUR 0 EUR 7,299 EUR Not reported
Q3 253 EUR 0 EUR 1,195 EUR Not reported
Q4 70 EUR 0 EUR 1,330 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 10 EUR 0 EUR 2,202 EUR Not reported
Q2 670 EUR 0 EUR 1,113 EUR Not reported
Q3 3 EUR 0 EUR 1,410 EUR Not reported
Q4 58 EUR 0 EUR 2,031 EUR Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 0 EUR 0 EUR 57,247 EUR Not reported
Q2 0 EUR 0 EUR 23,933 EUR Not reported
Q3 48 EUR 0 EUR 16,495 EUR Not reported
Q4 0 EUR 0 EUR 870 EUR Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources