Ecura Holding OÜ

Registry code 11209364 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Annual report key indicators linked by exact official registry code.

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 20212020Reporting period 1 Jan 2020–31 Dec 20202019Reporting period 1 Jan 2019–31 Dec 2019
Revenue22,13620,3465,85042,578——
Revenue (non-commercial entities)——————
Annual period profit / loss16,68511,0104,69541,394-12-83
Annual period result——————
Assets82,56767,25451,99946,9176,8376,849
Equity76,11159,42648,41743,7222,3282,340
Current liabilities6,4567,8283,5823,1954,5094,509
Non-current liabilities——————
Employees110000
Business income——————
Cash and cash equivalents572——45,6676,837—
Current assets72,98557,67250,38745,6676,8376,849
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets——————
Labour costs-788-5,7190000
Share capital at nominal value2,5562,5562,5562,5562,5562,556
Liabilities and net assets——————
Net assets——————
Non-current assets9,5829,5821,6121,250——
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods56,61445,60540,910-484-472-395
Service fee income——————
Operating surplus (deficit)——————
Operating profit (loss)16,6857,0404,69541,394-12-83
Profit (loss) before income tax16,68511,0104,69541,394-12-83

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Taxes and Workforce

Quarterly figures from EMTA, linked by exact registry code. State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions include reverse-charge purchases and are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; they are not directly comparable with cash-paid labour taxes. A blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 2,222 EUR 855 EUR 6,113 EUR 1
Q2 1,436 EUR 292 EUR 9,675 EUR Not reported
Q3 345 EUR 0 EUR 16,000 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 756 EUR 271 EUR 2,951 EUR 1
Q2 813 EUR 812 EUR 447 EUR Not reported
Q3 1,204 EUR 0 EUR 20,399 EUR Not reported
Q4 887 EUR 271 EUR 7,032 EUR 1

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,760 EUR 0 EUR 11,306 EUR 1
Q2 2,130 EUR 263 EUR 8,994 EUR 1
Q3 1,228 EUR 0 EUR 6,210 EUR 1
Q4 117 EUR 0 EUR 664 EUR 1

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 248 EUR 168 EUR 410 EUR 1
Q2 1,132 EUR 471 EUR 3,000 EUR 1
Q3 736 EUR 240 EUR 2,600 EUR 1
Q4 2,142 EUR 480 EUR 8,725 EUR Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 Not reported Not reported 0 EUR Not reported
Q2 462 EUR 0 EUR 1,500 EUR Not reported
Q3 490 EUR 0 EUR 3,175 EUR Not reported
Q4 235 EUR 0 EUR 1,175 EUR Not reported

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources