Altanova Invest OÜ

Registry code 11210999 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue88,58187,98095,36191,04889,226
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss100,070117,31739,55013,13589,619
Annual period result—————
Assets885,5741,002,378839,171847,993760,387
Equity854,732754,662637,345597,795584,660
Current liabilities30,842247,716201,826250,198134,824
Non-current liabilities———040,903
Employees00000
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents2,014102,524132,3511,925
Current assets4,950131,4639,3595,3874,654
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-36,332-34,921-36,773-46,377-42,213
Labour costs00000
Share capital at nominal value2,5562,5562,5562,5562,556
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets880,624870,915829,812842,606755,733
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods751,850634,533594,983581,848492,229
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)99,021116,64740,33414,23990,654
Profit (loss) before income tax100,070117,31739,55013,13589,619

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,472 EUR 0 EUR 5,078 EUR Not reported
Q2 1,160 EUR 364 EUR 43,524 EUR Not reported
Q3 1,722 EUR 1,093 EUR 2,968 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,119 EUR 0 EUR 4,245 EUR Not reported
Q2 1,280 EUR 0 EUR 4,245 EUR Not reported
Q3 14,255 EUR 0 EUR 110,807 EUR Not reported
Q4 1,945 EUR 0 EUR 4,995 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 885 EUR 0 EUR 4,245 EUR Not reported
Q2 1,043 EUR 0 EUR 4,245 EUR Not reported
Q3 915 EUR 0 EUR 4,245 EUR Not reported
Q4 738 EUR 0 EUR 51,786 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 454 EUR 0 EUR 4,245 EUR Not reported
Q2 241 EUR 0 EUR 4,245 EUR Not reported
Q3 831 EUR 0 EUR 4,245 EUR Not reported
Q4 872 EUR 0 EUR 4,245 EUR Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 398 EUR 0 EUR 4,245 EUR Not reported
Q2 351 EUR 0 EUR 4,245 EUR Not reported
Q3 360 EUR 0 EUR 4,245 EUR Not reported
Q4 396 EUR 0 EUR 4,245 EUR Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources