Kodu Fassaad OÜ

Registry code 11219061 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue51,478186,020172,471173,930436,178
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss13,3519,71329,0421,85418,672
Annual period result—————
Assets100,75083,14882,17945,18553,516
Equity96,49983,14873,43444,39242,538
Current liabilities4,25108,74579310,978
Non-current liabilities—————
Employees11111
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents303547,9471,57547,137
Current assets72,46351,36149,7504,36848,893
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-3,500-642-8,388——
Labour costs-1,097-25,441-7,59112,8379,321
Share capital at nominal value8,9488,9488,9488,9488,948
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets28,28731,78732,42940,8174,623
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods73,94464,23035,18833,33414,662
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)13,3519,71329,0421,85418,672
Profit (loss) before income tax13,3519,71329,0421,85418,672

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,334 EUR 0 EUR 16,227 EUR Not reported
Q2 1,143 EUR 0 EUR 14,505 EUR 1
Q3 2,830 EUR 1,090 EUR 19,924 EUR 1

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,211 EUR 274 EUR 10,295 EUR Not reported
Q2 25 EUR 0 EUR 15,421 EUR Not reported
Q3 2,223 EUR 324 EUR 17,656 EUR 1
Q4 377 EUR 0 EUR 7,331 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 14,997 EUR 2,716 EUR 73,952 EUR 3
Q2 3,601 EUR 3,794 EUR 15,140 EUR 1
Q3 2,700 EUR 1,996 EUR 61,616 EUR 1
Q4 6,333 EUR 1,056 EUR 82,134 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,291 EUR 1,057 EUR 11,303 EUR 1
Q2 2,304 EUR 806 EUR 22,152 EUR 1
Q3 738 EUR 269 EUR 37,784 EUR Not reported
Q4 3,055 EUR 0 EUR 63,549 EUR 1

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,276 EUR 825 EUR 88,701 EUR 1
Q2 17,822 EUR 1,570 EUR 56,284 EUR 1
Q3 1,461 EUR 1,083 EUR 36,174 EUR 1
Q4 1,739 EUR 554 EUR 17,240 EUR 1

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: . Some source checks are unavailable or stale.

Check incomplete
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No matching record

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No matching record

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No matching record

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No matching record

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources