OÜ Viis Invest

Registry code 11227161 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue84,16185,94681,49085,33566,788
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss60,71461,56924,42846,95242,271
Annual period result—————
Assets721,513726,686790,309788,925752,742
Equity401,282194,567132,998108,57061,619
Current liabilities10,63111,520136,71225,61223,160
Non-current liabilities309,600520,599520,599654,743667,963
Employees00000
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents6,52824,19190,44561,99018,937
Current assets30,31934,32596,78294,23156,882
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-1,167-1,166-1,166-1,166-972
Labour costs00000
Share capital at nominal value2,6002,6002,6002,6002,600
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets691,194692,361693,527694,694695,860
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods38,068-169,502-193,930-240,882-283,152
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)60,69863,20131,82855,42650,671
Profit (loss) before income tax60,71461,56924,42846,95242,271

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

Registered legal-entity shareholders
ShareholderParticipationContributionOwnership typeStart date
Aktsiaselts HansabaltEstonian registry code 10618267OsanikSource record 11282399
40% 1,040 EUR Sole ownership 1 Sep 2023
osaühing HAVELI INVESTEstonian registry code 10545025OsanikSource record 11282398
60% 1,560 EUR Sole ownership 1 Sep 2023

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 2,474 EUR 0 EUR 22,077 EUR Not reported
Q2 6,772 EUR 0 EUR 20,216 EUR Not reported
Q3 3,836 EUR 0 EUR 19,614 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 3,859 EUR 0 EUR 24,212 EUR Not reported
Q2 4,281 EUR 0 EUR 19,866 EUR Not reported
Q3 2,714 EUR 0 EUR 19,993 EUR Not reported
Q4 6,410 EUR 0 EUR 22,024 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 3,235 EUR 0 EUR 21,562 EUR Not reported
Q2 4,258 EUR 0 EUR 20,501 EUR Not reported
Q3 3,558 EUR 0 EUR 19,995 EUR Not reported
Q4 4,228 EUR 0 EUR 20,602 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 3,298 EUR 0 EUR 24,491 EUR Not reported
Q2 3,304 EUR 0 EUR 20,560 EUR Not reported
Q3 2,804 EUR 0 EUR 19,420 EUR Not reported
Q4 3,608 EUR 0 EUR 20,083 EUR Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 3,293 EUR 0 EUR 20,828 EUR Not reported
Q2 2,756 EUR 0 EUR 19,698 EUR Not reported
Q3 4,411 EUR 0 EUR 22,119 EUR Not reported
Q4 3,808 EUR 0 EUR 20,412 EUR Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: . Some source checks are unavailable or stale.

Check incomplete
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No matching record

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No matching record

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No matching record

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No matching record

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources