Osaühing ART Kütteseadmed

Registry code 11231174 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue178,02941,28582,076118,740135,423
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss407-6,609-4,9466597,181
Annual period result—————
Assets10,72328,54830,49923,00732,113
Equity3,3122,9059,51414,46013,801
Current liabilities7,41125,64320,9858,54716,996
Non-current liabilities——001,316
Employees00000
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents1,8501,9992,9221,1592,442
Current assets4,56019,61318,79412,70428,322
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-2,770-2,770-2,728-983-501
Labour costs00000
Share capital at nominal value2,5562,5562,5562,5562,556
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets6,1638,93511,70510,3033,791
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods936,70211,64810,9893,808
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)407-6,609-4,9469087,249
Profit (loss) before income tax407-6,609-4,9466597,181

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 0 EUR 0 EUR 22,182 EUR 1
Q2 2,553 EUR 0 EUR 18,182 EUR 1
Q3 1,540 EUR 0 EUR 29,647 EUR 1

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 793 EUR 0 EUR 22,780 EUR 1
Q2 1,113 EUR 0 EUR 57,131 EUR 1
Q3 2,673 EUR 0 EUR 56,204 EUR 1
Q4 4,415 EUR 0 EUR 81,521 EUR 1

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 981 EUR 0 EUR 14,364 EUR 1
Q2 1,413 EUR 0 EUR 19,967 EUR 1
Q3 1,855 EUR 0 EUR 15,471 EUR 1
Q4 431 EUR 0 EUR 14,154 EUR 1

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 5,058 EUR 0 EUR 69,432 EUR Not reported
Q2 3,881 EUR 0 EUR 37,751 EUR Not reported
Q3 Not reported Not reported 15,970 EUR 1
Q4 1,015 EUR 0 EUR 16,078 EUR 1

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 2,524 EUR 0 EUR 24,493 EUR Not reported
Q2 1,369 EUR 0 EUR 73,780 EUR Not reported
Q3 4,913 EUR 0 EUR 6,008 EUR Not reported
Q4 3,411 EUR 0 EUR 47,436 EUR Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources