osaühing TAMMEOTSA TEHNIKA

Registry code 11233807 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue73,959124,757161,531163,688276,354
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss-19,5462,0455,288-103,7932,528
Annual period result—————
Assets194,397219,141223,132250,094288,711
Equity46,79366,33964,29459,006162,799
Current liabilities92,34099,601118,083172,869109,182
Non-current liabilities55,26453,20140,75518,21916,730
Employees11345
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents19510,9902,4533877,783
Current assets107,554119,91485,81198,289122,422
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-12,384-14,484-14,484-14,484-14,484
Labour costs-11,235-18,407-44,192-66,417-98,053
Share capital at nominal value10,22610,22610,22610,22610,226
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets86,84399,227137,321151,805166,289
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods55,09153,04647,758151,551149,023
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)-19,5252,1765,578-102,5398,876
Profit (loss) before income tax-19,5462,0455,288-103,7932,528

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,176 EUR 915 EUR 4,141 EUR 1
Q2 179 EUR 0 EUR 3,640 EUR 1
Q3 Not reported Not reported 6,395 EUR 1

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 6,506 EUR 968 EUR 28,213 EUR 1
Q2 1,117 EUR 566 EUR 15,349 EUR 1
Q3 4,246 EUR 1,085 EUR 35,813 EUR 1
Q4 3,642 EUR 1,085 EUR 19,803 EUR 1

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 8,455 EUR 3,897 EUR 23,561 EUR 2
Q2 9,329 EUR 3,448 EUR 32,669 EUR 1
Q3 4,818 EUR 2,405 EUR 11,966 EUR 1
Q4 6,662 EUR 3,165 EUR 53,837 EUR 1

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 20,255 EUR 8,249 EUR 49,555 EUR 4
Q2 6,873 EUR 1,943 EUR 102,244 EUR 3
Q3 5,061 EUR 1,452 EUR 16,004 EUR 3
Q4 4,301 EUR 1,242 EUR 37,817 EUR 2

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 7,597 EUR 5,257 EUR 26,667 EUR 4
Q2 11,248 EUR 9,898 EUR 44,561 EUR 4
Q3 7,325 EUR 4,417 EUR 43,856 EUR 5
Q4 10,366 EUR 9,314 EUR 30,082 EUR 4

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources