Familia Picea OÜ

Registry code 11236941 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jul 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jul 2023–30 Jun 20242022Reporting period 1 Jul 2022–30 Jun 20232021Reporting period 1 Jul 2021–30 Jun 2022
Revenue1,681,913600,790945,041209,85850
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss-152,4421,429,827328,9145,502-62,788
Annual period result—————
Assets1,978,6442,974,6992,203,4162,047,1052,008,193
Equity1,603,6641,756,106326,279296,209290,707
Current liabilities89,98072,593317,137434,407207,713
Non-current liabilities285,0001,146,0001,560,0001,316,4891,509,773
Employees11011
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents105,65616,19620410,518968
Current assets221,057385,384505,997468,072155,760
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-56-168-336-2,077-3,792
Labour costs-15,505-39,9000-3,500-8,785
Share capital at nominal value2,5562,5562,5562,5562,556
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets1,757,5872,589,3151,697,4191,579,0331,852,433
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods1,753,550323,723-5,191288,151350,939
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)-124,4241,477,500398,28813,375-31,277
Profit (loss) before income tax-152,4421,429,827388,8685,502-36,505

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 89,709 EUR 1,482 EUR 372,150 EUR Not reported
Q2 0 EUR 1,328 EUR 0 EUR Not reported
Q3 139,149 EUR 1,328 EUR 597,628 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 8,496 EUR 5,787 EUR 52,652 EUR Not reported
Q2 103,669 EUR 2,436 EUR 492,170 EUR Not reported
Q3 101,431 EUR 1,790 EUR 453,620 EUR Not reported
Q4 92,665 EUR 1,790 EUR 387,660 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 123,181 EUR 3,998 EUR 550,720 EUR Not reported
Q2 85,640 EUR 2,813 EUR 375,932 EUR Not reported
Q3 49,486 EUR 2,650 EUR 196,623 EUR Not reported
Q4 107,578 EUR 7,950 EUR 428,063 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 46,900 EUR 1,799 EUR 252,493 EUR Not reported
Q2 0 EUR 320 EUR 19,040 EUR Not reported
Q3 0 EUR 0 EUR 37,745 EUR Not reported
Q4 30,329 EUR 5,035 EUR 118,584 EUR Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 0 EUR 3,412 EUR 36,724 EUR 1
Q2 0 EUR 1,346 EUR 8,200 EUR 1
Q3 0 EUR 1,267 EUR 115,670 EUR 1
Q4 9,905 EUR 3,650 EUR 74,585 EUR Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No direct or ultimate accounting consolidation parent is reported for this LEI.

Reporting exceptions

  • Direct accounting consolidation parent · Parent is reported as a natural person
  • Ultimate accounting consolidation parent · Parent is reported as a natural person

These are source-reported exceptions to accounting-relationship reporting. They do not establish ownership or the absence of an owner.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources